Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1884878091 ISBN 13: 9781884878091
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1884878091 ISBN 13: 9781884878091
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1884878091 ISBN 13: 9781884878091
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1884878091 ISBN 13: 9781884878091
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1884878091 ISBN 13: 9781884878091
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by illustrator on front endpage.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press., Annapolis, Maryland., 2012
ISBN 10: 1591140161 ISBN 13: 9781591140160
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover 2012 edition. Text, dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (408 pages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis,MD, 2012
ISBN 10: 1591140161 ISBN 13: 9781591140160
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 428 page first edition, stated, hardcover with 1 pow in number line. English professor Nancy Prothro Arbuthnot tells the stories behind sixty of the Academy's monuments and memorials. To personalize the memorials and the naval figures they honor, she has included letters, firsthand battle reports, Lucky Bag commentaries, award citations, and other documents. Along with famous quotations, the book also presents poems and tributes written by midshipmen that explain how the memorials have inspired them, along with original poems by the author. More than 140 illustrations, including black-and-white photographs and reproductions of historic sketches, visually enrich the book. In revealing the people and events behind the Academy s memorials, Arbuthnot provides models or guiding lights to help readers steer their own courses through life. Size: 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. Book.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. *Autographed by author and one of the contributors.* Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Signed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. (Mounuments, Maryland, Annapolis).
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Postcards from the Border: Poems and Watercolor Meditations. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Japonés
Publicado por Osaka : Chikurinkan, 2013.10., 2013
ISBN 10: 4860002652 ISBN 13: 9784860002657
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Softcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1884878091 ISBN 13: 9781884878091
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by authors on front endpage. (poetry).
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. minor wear to cover, otherwise fine.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. some shelfwear with marks and shading to the outer edge of pages but does not affect the content.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.