Arbuckle gordon (13 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Government Inst, 1993 1993

      086587350X / 9780865873506

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,38

      Envío por EUR 6,04 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback in very good condition.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Government Institutes, Inc., Rockville, MD, U.S.A. 1991

      0865872503 / 9780865872509

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 8,90

      Envío por EUR 6,26 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 11th. With full markings and pocket. Normal Wear, soil. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Abs Consulting/Government Institutes, Inc., Rockville, MD, U.S.A. 1985

      0865871221 / 9780865871229

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 8,90

      Envío por EUR 6,26 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 8th. With full markings and pocket. Normal Wear, soil. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

    • Editorial: government institutes 1975, march, 3rd edition, maryland 1975

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 6,23

      Envío por EUR 5,30 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No Jacket.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Government Institutes, Inc., Rockville, MD 1993

      086587350X / 9780865873506

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 8,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on blue & black cloth covered boards. 8vo, 550pp. cover corners lightly worn, contents fine.

    • Editorial: Goverment Institutes Inc. 1985

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,67

      Envío por EUR 4,31 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Ins

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Government Institutes January 1987 1987

      0865877068 / 9780865877061

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 21,36

      Envío por EUR 3,89 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Government Institutes 1987

      0865877068 / 9780865877061

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 18,79

      Envío por EUR 7,29 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; 9th edition; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.

    • Editorial: The House of Seagram, Toronto

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,68

      Envío por EUR 14,64 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. First Edition. Oversized oblong stapled softcover pamphlet, undated (c1950s/1960s), unpaginated (but 6 sheets, five full colour reproductions: Maple Syrup, Canadian Apples, Habitant Poems, Digby Scallops, Oka Melon, each with facing caption); just a hint of shelf wear to exterior, tiny bookpla

    • Editorial: Service Organ for American Secondary Schools, Washington, DC * * * * * 1955

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 16,24

      Envío por EUR 13,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book: Very Good/, $25.81 the BULLETIN of the NATIONAL ASSOCIATION of SECONDARY~SCHOOL PRINCIPALS. VOLume 39, Number 212. Reading Problems in the Secondary School. Human Relations in Secondary Education. September, 1955. HARZBERG; HOOD; WITTY; CARR; DUDLEY; McCORMICK; GRAYUM; BURTON; GORDON; CORB

    • Editorial: Seagram, n. d. [ca. 1950s],, n. p. 1950

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, CanadaBook Stage

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 20,73 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. 12 pp, Paintings Prints in blue board wrapper, spiderweb design glassine end papers.The paintings were commissioned by Seagram for this portfolio. Paul Semple: "Maple Syrup", A. Dehn: "Canadian Apples", F. Arbuckle: "Habitant Poems," G. Grant: "Digby Scallops", F. Arbuckle: "Oka Melon." Fine.

    • Editorial: Maclean Hunter, Canada 1959

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 177,93

      Envío por EUR 17,27 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 96 pages. Features: Nice GWG apparel ad (for women) inside front cover; Two-page colour ad for Simmons mattresses; Canada should get out of the Arctic - so says Clement Attlee; White Rose service station ad; Great colour photo ad for the Chevrolet Nomad 4-door station wagon;

    • Editorial: Maclean-Hunter, Toronto 1956

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 440,47

      Envío por EUR 17,27 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 60 pages. Features: Editorial - Liberty is a Necessity; *Gorgeous* two-page colour photo ad for General Motors features the 1956 Checrolet Bel Air 4-door sports sedan, Star Chief 4-door Catalina, Oldsmobile ninety-eight deluxe holiday sedan, Buick Roadmaster 4-door Riviera a