Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223210 ISBN 13: 9780253223210
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0671688537 ISBN 13: 9780671688530
Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. dust jacket has edge curiling and very light wear. inside clean and tight. no marks. unpaginated.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has water damage. Paperback.
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover is worn. Item has remainder mark. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pan Amer Pub (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0932906001 ISBN 13: 9780932906007
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunstone Press, Santa Fe, NM, 2006
ISBN 10: 0865345058 ISBN 13: 9780865345058
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: About Fine. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in glossy photo wraps. About Fine w/lightly bent top comers, else Fine and unmarked. 94pp; cover and text illustrations by Rosa Maria Calles. 104 p. Book.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Glossy softbound covers. Light wear to the covers.; 8.8 X 5.8 X 0.1 inches; 94 pages.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. John O'Brien Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook. Condición: New.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and white pages. Book has minor wear on the covers that is difficult to see in the scans. Book has that special "Never Been Read" feel to it. New Mexico's Spanish legacy has informed the cultural traditions of one of the last states to join the union for more than four hundred years, or before the alluring capital of Santa Fe was founded in 1610. The fame the region gained from artist Georgia O'Keefe, writers Lew Wallace and D.H. Lawrence and pistolero Billy the Kid has made New Mexico an international tourist destination. But the Spanish annals also have enriched the Land of Enchantment with the factual stories of a superhero knight, the greatest queen in history, a saintly gent whose coffin periodically rises from the depths of the earth and a mysterious ancient map. Join author Ray John de Aragón as he reveals hidden treasure full of suspense and intrigue. We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. G12.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2011 paperback book, as shown. Bend in the bottom corner of the front cover and the first pages. No spine crease, no writing or highlighting in the text. Good, clean reader's copy.
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunstone Press 6/15/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0865345058 ISBN 13: 9780865345058
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Legend of La Llorona. Book.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!