Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museum of Women in the Arts, 1993
ISBN 10: 0940979241 ISBN 13: 9780940979246
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ultramodern: The Art of Contemporary Brazil. Aracy A. Amaral; Paulo Herkenhoff. National Museum of Women in the Arts, 1993. 128p. oversized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked --BILINGUAL ENGLISH / PORTUGUESE TEXT--ISBN 10: 0940979241ISBN 13: 9780940979246--2.75.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Museum of Women in the Arts, 1993
ISBN 10: 0940979241 ISBN 13: 9780940979246
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated throughout. Text in Portuguese and English. Very good. Some wear to covers.
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0940979241.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington DC. 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0940979241 ISBN 13: 9780940979246
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 128pp. A near fine paperback copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BRAZIL, 1972
Librería: Oscar Diaz, PITTSBURGH, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 80 PAGINAS. ILUSTRADO. TEXTO EN PORTUGUES. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. illustrations throughout. Text mostly in Portuguese but chronology at the back of the book is in English. Book is warped. Contents fine without marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington, D.C., 1994
ISBN 10: 0940979241 ISBN 13: 9780940979246
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. ABout new book, unmarked and stiff to open, in bright card covers with clean faint staple mark to front cover; 128 pp; 9 x 12".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington, DC, 1993
ISBN 10: 0940979241 ISBN 13: 9780940979246
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Black/white/green wraps with butterscotch lettering, 128 pp., numerous illustrations, chiefly color. Text in Portuguese and English. Exhibition held April 2 - August 1, 1993.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington, DC, 1993
ISBN 10: 0940979241 ISBN 13: 9780940979246
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Black/white/green wraps with butterscotch lettering, 128 pp., numerous illustrations, chiefly color. Text in Portuguese and English. Exhibition held April 2 - August 1, 1993. VG-, ex library, with cover label and pencil notation behind title page. Else, in near fine condition.
Publicado por Galeria Rodrigo De Mello Franco; Museo De Arte Moderna; Espaco Cultural BFB, Rio De Janeiro, Sao Paulo, Porto Alegre, Brazil, 1989
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Unpaginated (48 pp) 24 reproductions of works by Leda Catunda; Ana Maria Tavares; Monica Nador; and Sergio S. T. Romagnolo. With an essay by Aracy Amaral. Text in English and Portugese. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1989. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently browsed book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages.
Publicado por Fundação Memorial da América Latina, São Paulo, 2000
ISBN 10: 8585373237 ISBN 13: 9788585373238
Librería: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: New. Abarca os textos apresentados na mesa-redonda "Mário Pedrosa 100 anos", sobre as dimensões de Pedrosa como crítico de arte, militante e humanista, discutidos por Aracy Amaral, Lélia Abramo, Otília Arantes, Daisy Peccinini de Alvarado, Ferreira Gullar e José Castilho Marques Neto. 56 Páginas. 70 gr. Libro.
Publicado por Fundacion Museo de Bellas Artes Caracas, 1991
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 36 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por Rio de Janeiro: Galeria Rodrigo de Mello Franco and Mam Museu de Arte Moderna Sao Paulo; Porto Alegre Espaco Cultural Banco Frances e Brasileiro, 1989
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple-bound unpaginated; in English and Portuguese; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Art Data, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Very Good. Slight fading to the spine, otherwise like new.
Publicado por Banco Itau, 1989
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 84 pages; in Portuguese; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. (Blank blue spine) Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Galeria Seta, Sao Paulo, 1965
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover folded page in printed folder, in Portuguese; good condition; museum library stamp to inside front cover; no other internal marks.
Publicado por Bogota: Sala de Exposiciones Temporales Casa de Moneda, 1999
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 60 pages; in Spanish; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ministere des affaires etrangeres, Association francaise d'action artistique, 1987
ISBN 10: 2865450635 ISBN 13: 9782865450633
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good copy in softcover. 4to. Green spine with red and black title band. Light crease on spine. Light wear at fore-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fundació La Caixa, Barcelona (España), 1997
ISBN 10: 8476645597 ISBN 13: 9788476645598
Librería: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, España
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Buen estado. 1997. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Fundación La Caixa (Madrid) en Febrero - Abril) y en la Fundación Caixa de Barcelona en Mayo - Julio de 1997. 233 pp. Excelentes reproducciones en color de las obras expuestas. Idiomas: Catalá, castellano e inglés. ejemplares disponibles: 2. LIB 11i.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Museum of Women in the Arts, 1993
ISBN 10: 0940979241 ISBN 13: 9780940979246
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Broché bon état . Contenu propre. 128 pages . 1993. Ultramodern: The Art of Contemporary Brazil.
Publicado por Museu de Arte Contemporanea / Universidade De Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1986
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. stapled black wraps w/ red printing. 15 pgs w/ 1 double-page color plate. Text in Portuguese. Exhibition held at the Museu de Arte Contemporanea, Universidade de Sao Paulo, from 13th November to 14th December 1986. Good+ (scuffs, scratches & smudges to wraps; edge-wear. light creases & rubbing to spine. corners rubbed. light toning to interior).
Publicado por Americas Society, New York, 1987
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 32 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por Edicao Funarte, 1982
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 204 pages; in Portuguese; very good condition; light rubbing to covers and light spotting to a couple pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmaral, Aracy et al. TARSILA DO AMARAL. 296 pages, illustrated throughout, mostly in color. 4to, die-cut boards. Madrid, Fundacion Juan March, 2009. Documents the first solo show on this artist, a key figure in Brazilian painting and largely responsible for the introduction of the European avant-garde into that country.
Publicado por Universidade de Sao Paulo: Escola de Cominucações e Artes, Departamento de Jornalismo e Editoração, (Série Especial), São Paulo, 1972
Librería: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. 1st ed. 8vo, wrps, 77, (1)p., maps, photos, facsimiles, bibl., (front and back covers yellowing and discolored). Examines 16th century Colonial architecture in Brazil. With photos of church/cathedral façades and altars throughout. Above the title: "Abertura de Pesquisa".
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Unesp, São Paulo, 1990
Librería: Caixa Baixa, Florianopolis, SC, Brasil
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Regular. Buenas condiciones. Wears to front covers and general handling marks. Creases to the corners. Textos críticos y manifiestos históricos. Algunos en portugués otros en castellano.
Publicado por Brasilia, Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil, 2005
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 24,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Portugese/English text.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good copy in softcover. White and black spine with red titles. Some fading to spine. Light wear at fore-edges. 8vo. Text in Portuguese.
Publicado por Editora 34, 2009
ISBN 10: 8573263660 ISBN 13: 9788573263664
Librería: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, RJ, Brasil
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. O primeiro volume dos Textos do Trópico de Capricórnio - reunião de artigos, ensaios, palestras e entrevistas realizados ao longo de 25 anos pela historiadora, curadora e crítica de arte Aracy Amaral - traça uma abordagem panorâmica do modernismo brasileiro, desde seus primórdios até os anos 50, e reexamina criticamente as posturas da arte moderna e contemporânea à luz dos cruzamentos entre estética e política.