Ar thompson (113 resultados)

MERCHANT OF VENICE (ARDEN SHAKESPEARE: SECOND SERIES)
Shakespeare, William .;.BROWN, JOHN RUSSELL ed; proudfoot, richard; thompson, ann; kastan, david scott eds
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Arden EDITION. VERY GOOD CONDITION, minimal notes on 2 pages, else clean, solid, bright ; cover shows small group of people under full moon, city setting. ; 174pg pages; clear and authoritative text, detailed notes and commentary on the same page as the text, a full introduction discussing the cr…itical and historical background to the play and appendices presenting sources and relevant extracts. Illustrated by INSHAW, DAVID COVER ART cover art. (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1939
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good , minimal underlining, store stamp front endpaper, clean blue cloth boards, no dj.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. De Iulis, Mattia (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,24
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. De Iulis, Mattia (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon Spotlight 2019
Serie: Ready-to-Read Level 1, Libro 142 de 217. Libro 142 de 217 - Ready-to-Read Level 1
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Knight, Hilary (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon Spotlight 2019
Serie: Ready-to-Read Level 1, Libro 142 de 217. Libro 142 de 217 - Ready-to-Read Level 1
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,48
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Condición: New. Knight, Hilary (ilustrador).

Measure for Measure
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. (EDT); Thompson, Ann (EDT); Watson, Robert N. (EDT); Kastan, David Scott (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Arden Shakespeare 2020
Serie: Arden Shakespeare, Libro 34 de 34. Libro 34 de 34 - Arden Shakespeare
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,37
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Measure for Measure
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. (EDT); Thompson, Ann (EDT); Watson, Robert N. (EDT); Kastan, David Scott (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Arden Shakespeare 2020
Serie: Arden Shakespeare, Libro 34 de 34. Libro 34 de 34 - Arden Shakespeare
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Santana, War Chief of the Mescalero Apache
Blazer, Almer N.; Pruit, A. R. (editor); Thompson, Jerry D. (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Second Edition. Softcover, xx, 297 pp., vintage photos. Includes a bibliography and glossary. Excellent condition. Blazer writes of a critical time in Mescalero and Anglo history, when political and military forces wanted to annihilate the people of the Sierra Blanca. Not a formal history, his t…ale is a warm and caring recounting of the stories he heard from his father and from the Mescalero themselves.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York and London 1939
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ABC Books, Panama, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaABC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 142 pgs. with index. Rare title green HC book has gilt font on the spine, bumped but still sharp corners and spine ends, some shelf wear and cover soiling, and is in Good shape. EP's decorated with book outlines, both have foxing, rear ep has mildew spotting, no odors, unmar…ked, no damaged or missing pages, tight, and square. No DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: The Macmillan Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Pocket Books #627 1942,1949,dec 1942
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Early paper ed; Fourth Printing. Good Cond PAPERBACK.GOOD CONDITION.EXPECTED WEAR & AGING; yellow title on white paperback, cavalry man down onhis back, apache overhead.action scene ; Powder River & On The Little Big Horn. Illustrated by THOMPSON, LORIN COVER ART (ilustrador).
Editorial: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. A very nice copy, particularly for its age. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 20,41Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2050grams, ISBN:9780702041921.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, strong square spine. Book.

Editorial: Ivor Nicholson & Watson 1934
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,92
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1934. Reprint. 162 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumpi…ng. Some light marking and sunning.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Arden 2020
Serie: Arden Shakespeare, Libro 34 de 34. Libro 34 de 34 - Arden Shakespeare
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,94
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 384 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: State of Wisconsin, Madison WI 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 45pp. This is Bulletin No. 55, Soil Series No. 27 of the Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey. Hardcover with gatefold map of the soil of Northern Wisconsin in rear pocket. ; 7 x 10 ".
Editorial: Ivor Nicholson & Watson 1934
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,24
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,07
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. De Iulis, Mattia (ilustrador).

Measure for Measure
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. (EDT); Thompson, Ann (EDT); Watson, Robert N. (EDT); Kastan, David Scott (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Arden Shakespeare 2020
Serie: Arden Shakespeare, Libro 34 de 34. Libro 34 de 34 - Arden Shakespeare
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,72
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Magdalene Odundo : A Dialogue With Objects
Odundo, Magdalene (ART); Miller, Sequoia (EDT); Jefferies, Susan (FRW); Thompson, Barbara; Harney, Elizabeth
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,45
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,35
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. De Iulis, Mattia (ilustrador).
FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 5, Issue 62, May 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Sacred Dances of the Hindus - Has The Holy Grail Been Found? Develop Your Superconscious - Hindu Dancer on Cover
Gussie Rosss Jobe; W. E. Cox; A. R. Thompson; Jack Dunning; Rev. Elvina Coburn; Enid S. Smith Ph.D.; Carol Beery Davis; Stuart Palmer; Dr. W. D. Chesney; John Goldstrom; Mary Stiehm Fuller; George L. Mock; Fredrick J. Goshe; Anthony Procker; Chester S. Ge
Editorial: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG/ FN. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. INVENTORY; D525-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 5, Issue 62, May 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Sacred Dances of the Hindus - Has The Holy Grail Been Found? Develop Your Superconscious Published by Highland Park, IL: Clar…k Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) I Saw A Murder By Psychometry by Gussie Rosss Jobe (2) "But I Wasnt Dead!" by W. E. Cox (3) My Unseen Savior by A. R. Thompson (4) China Cure by Jack Dunning (5) I Call Her Olga by Rev. Elvina Coburn (6) How I Found My Brother by Enid S. Smith Ph.D. (7) Ediths Miracles by Carol Beery Davis (8) The Ghosts That Spoiled The Party by Stuart Palmer; ARTICLES = (1) Is This The Cup Jesus Used? by Dr. W. D. Chesney (2) Flying Ghosts by John Goldstrom (3) Sacred Dances Of The Hindus by Mary Stiehm Fuller (4) Develop Your Superconscious by George L. Mock (5) How Sitting Bull Prophesied Custers Last Stand by Fredrick J. Goshe (6) Science Takes A Look At Astrology by Anthony Procker (7) Born Again! by Chester S. Geier (8) The Educated Dog of Mannheim by Guy Archette; CONDITION; VG/ NF; Repaired with glue PRICE = $18; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GGA - Good Girl Art - Illustrated Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Arden 2020
Serie: Arden Shakespeare, Libro 34 de 34. Libro 34 de 34 - Arden Shakespeare
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,27
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 384 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION **; STILL SEALED, ** with delivery confirmation in ** . I ship every week day; 11. Illustrated by ORTENSTONE, NANCY COVER ART (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,04
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Volume 12. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:97898102…39152.

Measure for Measure
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. (EDT); Thompson, Ann (EDT); Watson, Robert N. (EDT); Kastan, David Scott (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Arden Shakespeare 2020
Serie: Arden Shakespeare, Libro 34 de 34. Libro 34 de 34 - Arden Shakespeare
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,78
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Memorial volume to Sir Alfred Clapham.
CLAPHAM, A W; M Wheeler, A R Dufty, W H Godfrey, A H Thompson, G F Webb
Editorial: Archaeological Journal CVI, Supplement, RAI 1952.; Sm4to. 125pp; 25 pls. 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Reino UnidoBennett and Kerr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Wrs. 9 papers, 4 by Clapham.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon Spotlight 2019
Serie: Ready-to-Read Level 1, Libro 142 de 217. Libro 142 de 217 - Ready-to-Read Level 1
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,47
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Knight, Hilary (ilustrador).