Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0415063884 ISBN 13: 9780415063883
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good sturdy copy. Shows some shelf wear and has notes in pencil/pen throughout the book.
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wordsworth & Coleridge Lyrical Ballads This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morrow QUILL PAPERBACK 1963,1970,June, NY, 1963
ISBN 10: 0688210848 ISBN 13: 9780688210847
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated by Large Hand COVER ART Ilustrador. FAIR Condition TEXT MARKED UP WITH LIGHT PENCIL UNDERLINING, ETC., CLEAR TAPE TO SPINE STRIP. PAPERBACK.Name ep "R. PALMERLEE" ; BLACK TITLES ON GLOSSY WHITE PAPER COVERS ; 244ps pages; "Negro Experience in White America.A MAN OF SHATTERING FURY.DESIGNED TO SHOCK.MURDEROUS RAGE. SUBJECT OF HEATED CRITICAL CONTROVERSY.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by GIRL'S FLYING HAIR COVER ART Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,bit rough bottom forecorner first few pages.ow clean, solid, bright ; Connected in ways they cannot begin to imagine, their stories converge in a violent climax that reveals not just the mystery of what happened to Ronnie, but all of their secret selves. Praised as "immensely satisfying and skillful"; 400pg pages.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by JONES STREET;MOLLY LUCE COVER ART Ilustrador. first edition,3p; 876543pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; 2 women on city balcony cover art; 148pg thin pages; author talks about the significant people of her Jewish childhood during the Depression and her experiences as a teacher, activist, parent, and writer.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Tapia, Alfredo Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universal Pictures Home Entertainment, 2018
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblu_ray. Condición: Good.
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Tapia, Alfredo Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Jones, Kelley Ilustrador. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0415063884 ISBN 13: 9780415063883
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0415063884 ISBN 13: 9780415063883
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polished Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988038102 ISBN 13: 9780988038103
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polished Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988038102 ISBN 13: 9780988038103
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polished Publishing Group 7/31/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988038102 ISBN 13: 9780988038103
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Soul Searching. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polished Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988038102 ISBN 13: 9780988038103
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent/torn pp; cover good.
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chrysalis Books.;.Swedenborg foundation pub, 2000
ISBN 10: 0877853908 ISBN 13: 9780877853909
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by BOURNE JONES COVER ART Ilustrador. 1st Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; angels en mass cover art SIXTH DAY; 400 pages; legendary lovers who also wrestle with boredom and madness, anger and passion, fidelity and wandering Eros (Sam Keen, author of Fire in the Belly: On Being a Man).CHAPTERS.LITTLE PEOPLE, GHOSTS, DAEMONS. WILD CHILD; MAKING OF WASTELAND; REDEMPTION; ANGELIC DIALOGUES.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463761 ISBN 13: 9780791463765
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.