EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some signs of wear and use; library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . Mass Market Paperback edition. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Fantasy).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lion Books, 1952
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Good condition only paperback with original owner's bookplate on endpaper. [1401].
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Touchstone ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Permabooks, 1960
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Tiny chips at top and bottom of spine. Spine creases. Slight lean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone (edition First Edition), 1982
ISBN 10: 0671438093 ISBN 13: 9780671438098
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House (Merchandising), 1968
ISBN 10: 0517503107 ISBN 13: 9780517503102
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1968 ed., Crown pub, NY, 224 pages. Ex-liobris with standar markings. 2 pages with marginalia. Wear on dust jacket. Lh.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1966
ISBN 10: 0394913701 ISBN 13: 9780394913704
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. 1st printing. Light wear, yellowing. Tight, clean copy.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. James Lambert Ilustrador. 1977 HC picture boards have no wear. No DJ. X-library w/usual signage to include front pocket removed & discard stamps. Clean, unhandled pages, solid binding.
Publicado por Ballantine, 1959
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Funhouse. Benjamin Appel. Ballantine, 1959. 157p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked --1.00.
Publicado por Popular Library, New York, 1977
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew York: Popular Library:, 1977. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Good, 176 pp. Inside covers and first few pages browned. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Good,
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1968
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Pictorial mylar covered DJ, text solid. World History; Ex-Library.
Publicado por Popular Library, NY, 1974
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Undated [1st printing, Sept. 1974] #00220. Cover art by Paul Lehr. Creased; minor scuffs and dings. Book.
Publicado por Ballantine 345K, 1959
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. paperback.
Publicado por Ballantine, NY, 1959
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing](1959) #345K. Cover art by Ben Shahn. Paperback original. Stress crack; creasing; rubbing; tanning; minor tears, a few pages at foredge; minor stains, top end. Book.
Publicado por Permabooks, 1960
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A powerful, fast-moving novel of war in the Philippines. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Jack Faragasso Ilustrador. The Death Master (The Funhouse) by Benjamin Appel, Popular Library 00220, 1973, first printing. Cover art by Jack Faragasso. Bright, square and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stark House Press 11/30/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933586265 ISBN 13: 9781933586267
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sweet Money Girl/Life and Death of a Tough Guy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co., NY, 1963
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 417 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, the front endpaper has a 1/2" x 3/4" black marker spot, the dust jacket has light wear and soil Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1960
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Paper Covered Boards. Condición: G+. No Jacket. Tran Mawicke Ilustrador. None Stated. 101 pp, many color ill, map e.p., a little cover wear else a nice solid book.
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Advance Copy, very uncommon. Fine and unmarked. 301pp. 302 p. Book.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1964
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Light wear, discoloring to the page edges; a solid binding. The jacket is discolored, some wear and tear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 228343.
Publicado por Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing. ,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. S-642 reading copy, chewed corner, stains ,poor 1957, paperback,
Publicado por ballantine book,, 1959
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 345, Reading Copy, ,poor science fiction, paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Popular Library, Toronto, 1957
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good to Very Good Condition. 1879pp. Content clean, bright and sound. This mass market paperback edition is in very good condition with edges of covers very lightly rubbed.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, NY, 1959
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Printing, #345K,. Paperback Original. 157pp. Cover by Ben Shahn. Slight wear, small ink mark on front cover. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.