Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Springer Science & Business Media, 2001
ISBN 10: 3907078411 ISBN 13: 9783907078419
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gabriele Capelli Editore, 1999
ISBN 10: 8887469016 ISBN 13: 9788887469011
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 21,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Le grand livre du mois, 2010
Librería: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Cartonnage éditeur, tranches argentées. Fort in-8 carré de 478 pages, richement illustré en couleurs. Bon exemplaire. "Véritable promenade visuelle dans le musée du Louvre, cet ouvrage propose une sélection de près de 500 oeuvres: incontournables, historiques, rares, intrigantes (.). Un regard nouveau sur l'une des plus prestigieuses collections du monde.
EUR 59,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Lars Muller Publishers, Baden, Switzerland, 2001
Librería: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartonnage éditeur. Condición: Très bon. Philippe Apeloig Ilustrador. Edition originale. Texte en français et en anglais de ces entretiens de Michel Rozenberg avec le graphiste et typographe Philippe Apeloig. Illustrations en noir et en couleurs. 96 pp. - A discussion between the graphic designer and Michel Rozenberg. Text is in English and French.
Publicado por Gabriele Capelli Editore, 1999
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Ohne Ort, Lars Müller Publishers ., 2001
Librería: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Petry, Hannover, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito96 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen, Gr.-8°, Orig.-Pappband (sehr gutes Exemplar). - Erste Ausgabe / First Edition. - Zweisprachige Ausgabe (Englisch - Französisch). - "Philippe Apeloig (1962) has established his reputation in the international poster scene since the end of the 1980s with works of a rare constant quality and an unerring sense for what it takes to design a poster. His work, above all that with an explicitly cultural content, is well represented in the major collections. Numerous exhibitions, awards and membership of juries have sonsolidated his international reputation. The publication contains an overview of his work for the first time." (Verlag).
Publicado por Ginza Graphic Gallery, 2017
ISBN 10: 4887523939 ISBN 13: 9784887523937
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The book has minimal wear. 64 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
EUR 90,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Lars Muller Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3907078411 ISBN 13: 9783907078419
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Zurich 2008. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée . Couverture illustrée . Format 24,5 x 17 cm )( 412 gr ). ------ 95 pages . ******************** ref XVIII.
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de la Martinière/Musée du Louvre éditions, 2008
ISBN 10: 2732436941 ISBN 13: 9782732436944
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO30377457: 2008. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 541 pages. Tranches argentées. Plats légèrement tâchés. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs. Accroc en coiffe en pied. Coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herb Lubalin Center of Design and Typography, New York, 2003
Librería: Weinberg Modern Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 222,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Catalog accompanying an exhibition held at the Herb Lubalin Study Center of Design and Typography in the Cooper Union School of Art from February 24 to April 5, 2003. Widmer (1929-2026) was a Swiss Bauhaus-trained graphic designer (he studied with Johannes Itten) influenced by American art directors Alexey Brodovitch and Herb Lubalin. His exacting but expressive oeuvre included projects for the Pompidou Centre?book designs, posters for exhibitions and, famously, the logo. 8vo (6.5" x 9.5"), embossed fold-over wrappers, 96 pages, color and b/w illustrations throughout. text in English. With an introduction by Philippe Apeloig, an overview of postwar French graphic design by Margo Rouard-Snowman, and an interview with Jean Widmer by Apeloig. Surprisingly uncommon. Minor bumping and light rubbing to extremities; otherwise near fine.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Knesebeck, 2008.,, 2008
ISBN 10: 3896605984 ISBN 13: 9783896605986
Librería: Altstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 38,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 21 x 21 cm. 544 S. Mit zahlr. Abb. OPappband mit Ganzsilberschnitt. Ohne die Box. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Buchblock leicht verzogen. Gutes Exemplar. 11448 [K] Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2050.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Description : Qu'y a-t-il derrière les plaques commémoratives, derrière tous ces noms, ces mots et ces phrases taillés dans la pierre? Des actes de courage, des destins tragiques ou des vies sacrifiées, et parfois aussi les souvenirs d'une enfance. C'est pour apporter sa pierre à l'histoire de sa famille comme à celle des Enfants de Paris, victimes de la guerre, de l'Occupation et des combats de la Libération, que Philippe Apeloig a réuni les photographies de toutes les plaques parisiennes de cette période. Habitée par la diversité de leurs compositions typographiques et la beauté du contexte architectural, cette oeuvre graphique livre une vision inédite et insolite de l'histoire récente de la capitale : une grande aventure de la mémoire qui continuera de se transmettre aux générations de demain. Graphiste, affichiste, typographe, Philippe Apeloig a commencé au musée d'Orsay, où il a créé l'affiche de la première exposition Chicago, naissance d'une métropole. Il est à l'origine des identités visuelles de la direction. des Musées de France, de l'Université d'architecture de Venise, du musée Yves Saint Laurent de Marrakech et de la signalétique du Louvre Abou Dabi. Avec un texte de Danièle Cohn, philosophe.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Mendrisio : Gabriele Capelli, 2015
ISBN 10: 8887469016 ISBN 13: 9788887469011
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff paper wrappers, leporello folded [36]p, illustrations (also in color), 21 cm. Very good, light shelf-wear. Text in French and English.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 83,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Lars Muller Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3907078411 ISBN 13: 9783907078419
Librería: Loring art (Barcelona), MÁLAGA, MA, España
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Nuevo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. Monografía dedicada a la obra del diseñador gráfico Philippe Apeloig ( Paris, 1962) famoso por la gran calidad de sus trabajos, en los que destaca especialmente el sutil equilibrio que consigue mantener entre contenido y forma. Cuidada y excelente edición donde se repasa su producción desde finales de los 80 hasta el 2001. Incluye una entrevista con Michel Rozenberg.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1991
Librería: Midori Art Books, Paris, Francia
Arte / Grabado / Póster Original o primera edición
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Philippe APELOIG Ilustrador. First Edition. Philippe APELOIG | Expo 91 - Galerie Impressions | Year: 1991 | Medium: original poster - affiche originale | Dimensions: 68 × 95 cm | Image Size: 68 × 95 cm | Support: coated paper - papier couché | Signature: unsigned and not numbered - non signé(e), non numéroté(e) | Printer: Graficaza | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état.
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut bis sehr gut. 544 S., Ganzsilberschnitt, gr.8°, Hardcover in Platikschuber guter Zustand (Box leicht berieben) 2160 gr.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Lars Müller Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3907078411 ISBN 13: 9783907078419
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 95 pages : illustrations (chiefly in color) ; 25 cm. Very good/fine, unmarked. Text in English and French. Philippe Apeloig (1962) has established his reputation in the international poster scene since the end of the 1980s with works of a rare constant quality and an unerring sense for what it takes to design a poster. His work, above all that with an explicitly cultural content, is well represented in the major collections. Numerous exhibitions, awards and membership of juries have consolidated his international reputation. The publication contains an overview of his work for the first time.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Lars Muller Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3907078411 ISBN 13: 9783907078419
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.