Antony dale (85 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (85)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: EP Publishing 1976

    0715811886 / 9780715811887

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,01

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press, Stocksfield ET Al. 1980

    0853621853 / 9780853621850

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is yellowed, with a price sticker on the back. ; Photographs; 8.82 X 5.59 X 0.63 inches.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Country Life, London 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, Estados Unidos de AmericaM H Harrington

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover book, original edition, 7.5" x 10", no dust wrapper, covers are near fine; text is near fine; XII, 192 pgs, with 91 black-and-white illustrations, bibliography and index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press Limited 1967

    0853620288 / 9780853620280

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,80

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press 1980

    0853621853 / 9780853621850

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,67

    Envío por EUR 8,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Owner name to end paper. Good DJ with some edge wear and some age tone.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press 1987

    0853620288 / 9780853620280

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 2,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Light stain to top of back panel of jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: EP Publishing, United Kingdom, Wakefield 1976

    0715811886 / 9780715811887

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,98

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press Limited 1987

    0853620288 / 9780853620280

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaLosaw Service

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has some sunning, worn edges. Blue cloth cover is clean and square. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press 1980

    0853621853 / 9780853621850

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press 1980

    0853621853 / 9780853621850

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: EP Publishing 1976

    0715811886 / 9780715811887

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino UnidoKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,33

    Envío por EUR 11,55 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.

  • Editorial: The Regency Society of Brighton and Hove, Brighton 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: North Country Books, Milton, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorth Country Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,60

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: VG+. Reprint of the 1965 revised edition. Wraps with light wear/rubbing, no spine crease; internally fine, unmarked. Illustrated with b/w photos and maps. 83 pp, including index.

  • Editorial: The Regency Society of Brighton and Hove, [ 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Backstrip creased; extremities lightly worn; top corner of last pages lightly creased; otherwise very good condition. ]. 83p. Illus. Reprint of 1965 revised edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press Limited 1967

    0853620288 / 9780853620280

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaStock & Trade LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,11

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text.Same day shipping with tracking number and delivery Confirmation.1987.

  • Editorial: London, Country Life Limited, [circa 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Ends of backstrip slightly bumped; small mark above title on front cover; pages slightly toned; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 191p. Illus.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phillimore

    0850332192 / 9780850332193

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: SR Publishers Limited, Yorkshire UK 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, Estados Unidos de AmericaMom and Pop's Book Shop,

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,64

    Envío por EUR 9,11 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. Clean tight and fresh. 91 pages plus index Illustrated 1972 Reprint. Size: 8vo. Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Country Life 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 2,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Soiling to white jacket. Price-clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phillimore & Co Ltd 2005

    0850332192 / 9780850332193

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, Reino UnidoAynam Book Disposals (ABD)

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 21,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tight and clean; unclipped d/w sl sunned.1st ed 1976. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback.

  • Editorial: Country Life, London 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,73

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: good. First. Many Illus. 4to, blue cloth, covers slightly warped, corners bumped, many pages slightly wavy. London: Country Life, (1947). History of Brighton, England.

  • Editorial: Stocksfield. Oriel Press Ltd 1980

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, Reino UnidoTheatreshire Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 13,30 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. Bookplate.169pp. with some illustrations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Country Life Limited, London 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 192 pages, w/photo illustrations. DJ is worn and rubbed and has a few small clean tears and light soiling - just good. Sky blue cloth exterior w/title on spine and front in white. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press 1987

    0853620288 / 9780853620280

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 192 p. Subjects; Architecture England Brighton. Brighton (England) History 19th century. Brighton (England) Description and travel. Seaside resorts England History 1

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press Limited, Londion 1987

    0853620288 / 9780853620280

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Expectations Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. Reprint. Hardcover, dark blue cloth in glossy pictorical dust-jacket. 192pp., Bibliography, Index. Illustrated with 91 photographs of buildings, cityscapes, and portraits. Originally published in 1947, this is the reissue of the second edition from 1967. The

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: EP Publishing 1976

    0715811886 / 9780715811887

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,43

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. EP Publishing January 1976 Binding: Trade Paperback.

  • Editorial: U. S. National Committee of the International Council on Monuments and Sites, Washington , DC 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Very Good minus condition. Binding weak at top of spine, otherwise Very Good condition. Content clean and free of marks. List for further reading. Black & white photos.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Country Life 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Reino UnidoParrott Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 19,66 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 192pp. Illustrated throughout - full page plates. Interesting topography reference literature. The book is in good condition - overall clean and bright. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient servic

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oriel Press, Henley 1980

    0853621853 / 9780853621850

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Reino UnidoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 22,55 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover . Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First Edition, xii + 169pp, well-illustrated, hardcover, bound in red cloth, silver lettered, dust jacket clipped but good, gift inscription on front endpaper o/w very good condition, Oriel Press, Henley, 1980. * a good sound history.

  • Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,23

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1956. First Edition. 228 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann

  • Editorial: Oriel Press 1987

    0853620288 / 9780853620280

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0853620288. Hardback. Third edition of 1947 original. Very slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to interior edges and flaps; Very Goo