Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kennikat Press, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0804610037 ISBN 13: 9780804610032
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Firm hinges, no owner marks in text and no wear to the cover. Owner label on front endpaper. biog (h).
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A lovely crisp clean unmarked hardcover copy in very good condition. Missing DJ.
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. In maroon cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (1949), 371pp, index, illustrated, bibliography. Light wear, else G. Francisco Goya, (1746 - 1828) ,was a Spanish romantic painter and printmaker, who is considered the most important Spanish artist of the late 18th and early 19th centuries. He is often referred to as both the last of the Old Masters and the first of the moderns.
Publicado por Doubleday and Company Inc, 1954
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, NY, 1934
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1938
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. New York: The Viking Press, 1938. 561 pages; color and b&w illustrations. The author, a renowned biographer. Clean throughout; firm binding. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tudor Publishing Co., 1970
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Leonardo Da Vinci Ilustrador. 1st Edition Not Stated. Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy. Full Color Plates From Leonardo Da Vinci.
Publicado por UNIVERSAL LIBRARY
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, 1956
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. vg/g, dj has slight edge wear and is lightly soiled. Biography; 5243.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Day Company, New York, 1950
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Biography. Covers rubbed, bumped and dented on the edges. Interior clean and tight, endpapers tanned, pages toned, musty smell, book edges spotted. Dust jacket worn and soiled, chips and stains, in mylar slip.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking press, 1938
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. used hardcover copy,no dust jacket, sunning to pages/covers with age, spine intact,
Publicado por Doubleday and Company Inc, 1954
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1954
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Viking January 1948, 1948
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Doubleday January 1955, 1955
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Doubleday January 1956, 1956
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard R. Smith, 1931
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por FERNAND HAZAN 0 0, PARIS
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Secure binding with clean pages, and light cover wear with mild price sticker residue at the inside endpaper. About 7 x 4-1/2. Color illustrated. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por NY: Random House, 1949, 1st Printing. First edition., 1949
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. . Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very Good: clean, straight, unmarked; bottom edgewear, cloth frayed at bottom of spine (looks nice on shelf); no jacket. HB in brown cloth, 371 pp. . . .
Publicado por Viking
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. DJ spine sunned, some edgewear; 8.30 X 5.70 X 1.50 inches.
Publicado por Viking, 1938
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Translated by E. W. Dickes. Previous owner name and address sticker inside front cover. Flaps from Dust jacket laid in. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1963
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. None Stated. 276 pp, b/w photos, the book nd contents are clean and tight, dust jacket has light scuffing and edge rubbing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, 1954
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Slightly smaller book, gray cloth with small brown stain on front and slightly fading spine, ink name at top inside front cover, frontispiece photo of Einstein looking out window at wintry scene, 311 stiff lightly browned pages, sticker for Syracuse bookstore inside back cover. Good.
Publicado por The Viking Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Viking Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Greenwood Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.