Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast Missouri State Univ Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982248903 ISBN 13: 9780982248904
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast Missouri State Univ Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982248903 ISBN 13: 9780982248904
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast Missouri State Univ Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982248903 ISBN 13: 9780982248904
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Publicado por Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, New York, 1978
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. 574 pages. The works in this volume include : A Stranger is Watching,The last Convertible, Such a Life,The Miracle of Dommatina. The exterior is lightly worn. The interior is age-toned. The jacket is worn and creased. There are multiple nicks on the top edge. The interior of the jacket is age-toned.
Publicado por Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, New York, 1978
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. 574 pages. The works in this volume include : A Stranger is Watching,The last Convertible, Such a Life,The Miracle of Dommatina. The exterior is lightly worn. The interior is age-toned. Page 433/434 has not been trimmed properly. There are several dog-eared corners. The jacket is worn and creased. There are multiple nicks on the top edge. The interior of the jacket is age-toned.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tales of a Century-Old Courthouse: New Madrid County, Missouri. Book.
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Minnetonka: Art of the West, 2018., 2018
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito92pp, (8.5x11 inches), color illustrations. VG in wrappers (softcover). Corners a little worn, Otherwise clean and bright, no tears or creasing, no markings. This issue features the work of David Wright, Bill Anton, Mary Qian, Howard Post, David Hettinger, Bill Nebecker, Daniel Smith.
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast Missouri State University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982248903 ISBN 13: 9780982248904
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Very good. No dust jacket. Signe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast Missouri State Univ Press, Cape Girardeau, MO, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982248903 ISBN 13: 9780982248904
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft-cover first edition in illustrated wraps has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Signed on title page, 'For [name], on behalf of my mother, Mary Sue. Enjoy the book! Philip'. Obviously a labor of love.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchladybirdlucky Studios, 2016
ISBN 10: 194216842X ISBN 13: 9781942168423
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast Missouri state university Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982248903 ISBN 13: 9780982248904
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Uncreased spine, no owner marks in text and no wear to the cover. Signed & inscribed by the author on title page. us hist. Signed & Inscrbed By the Autho.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast Missouri State Univ Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982248903 ISBN 13: 9780982248904
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchladybirdlucky Studios, 2016
ISBN 10: 194216842X ISBN 13: 9781942168423
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Health-System Pharmacists, 2010
ISBN 10: 1585281948 ISBN 13: 9781585281947
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast Missouri State University Press, Cape Giardeau, Missouri, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982248903 ISBN 13: 9780982248904
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. BM1 - A trade paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light stains, wrinkling light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes a laid in card of the author. 9"x6", 328 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association, 1978
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have light wear, bumped at tip. Pages are clean and faintly tanning in margins, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Vicens-Vives Editorial S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 8431659467 ISBN 13: 9788431659462
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ormerod, Jan Ilustrador. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cape Giardeau, Missouri, U.S.A.: Southeast Missouri State Univ Pr, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982248903 ISBN 13: 9780982248904
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition.
Librería: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. New Madrid. Signed by author Mary Sue Anton. [2009] apparent first edition; Southern Missouri St. UP; very good to near fine softcover with French flaps. Inscribed on title page; glossy, sharp, generally quite tidy. Only very light handling wear. Illustrated. Inscribed by Author.