Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.A.C., Denver, CO, 1985
Librería: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is glossy clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or underlining. A Great Copy! An Awesome Buy! None.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779266374. 5/20/2026 8:39:34 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0273730894 ISBN 13: 9780273730897
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0273730894 ISBN 13: 9780273730897
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0273730894 ISBN 13: 9780273730897
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776693256. 4/20/2026 1:54:16 PM.
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Publicado por MAC Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.A.C., Denver, CO, 1985
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. College library copy, only markings of library are rubber stamp on a couple of pages and along page edges, book is tight with no other markings, some soiling to page edges, wraps have some curling and creasing along with slight rubbing, po name on top of title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, New York, 2001
Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover exhibition catalog, 9" x 11 1/2", dust wrapper and book are both fine; 111 pages, all color illustrations throughout. Essays by Charles Avery, et al.
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Mac Publishing, 1994
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. **Has lots of writing/highlighting**. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connoisseur; Joseph, 1966
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with library markings. Dust jacket has some mild soiling and is in mylar. Pages have light toning, but are unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Publicado por MAC Publishing
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. Good condition, some pages highlighted or underlined. Owner's inscription first page. Covers lightly scratched and nicked. Creased on spine and on covers near spine. Not shipping to prisons.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. NY: Salander-O'Reilly. (2001). 111pp. Illus. Hard bound. With dust jacket. A fine copy. Exhibition catalogue.TS002.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip Wilson Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 085667401X ISBN 13: 9780856674013
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 20/11/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0273730894 ISBN 13: 9780273730897
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, New York, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005364 ISBN 13: 9780393005363
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good condition. Revised Edition. Norton Library. 491 pp. Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Administration Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 091022305X ISBN 13: 9780910223058
Librería: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. has moderate highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FT Press, United Kingdom, 2009
ISBN 10: 0273730894 ISBN 13: 9780273730897
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.