Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Solution Manual. Corners are slightly bent, Used - Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0192620517 ISBN 13: 9780192620514
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Emergencies in Obstetrics and Gynaecology (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HellBound Books Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1953905749 ISBN 13: 9781953905741
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Galaxy, New York, U.S.A., 1970
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square and tight. Light wear. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "The Bridge" by Piers Anthony. Includes "In the Land of Love" (novelette) by George H. Smith; "Of Death What Dreams" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "The State Vs. Susan Quod" (novelette) by Noel Loomis; "Serum-Sob" by James Bassett; "Tell Me" by Edward Y. Breese; "Histoport 3939" by Mark Power; "The Mallinson Case" by K. H. Hartley; "Private Phone" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. Feature: "A Page for Tomorrow". Illustrated by Gilbert, Gaughan, and others. Morrow.
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Cover art by John A. Coughlin Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1940. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.5"], 128 pages, illustrated [including a rear cover ad for Camel cigarettes]. Good or better copy [publication year added to the spine which has shallow chipping to its ends, staining to the lower portion of the spine, usual cover creasing/edgewear, paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0824855906 ISBN 13: 9780824855901
Librería: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice cover. Previous owner name occurs in prelims. Interior pages are clean throughout. Binding is secure.
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Avon Novels Inc, New York, 1951
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Digest sized magazine. Pictorial wrappers (about 5.25" x 7.5], saddle-stapled, Collects 9 stories. See photo contents page. Good copy with upper corner creasing, some foxing/spotting to the rear cover, text tanned, with "N. H. JUN - 29" stamped upside-down to the top of the rear cover. 298E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IFWG Publishing Australia, AU, 2024
ISBN 10: 1922856401 ISBN 13: 9781922856401
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan, 1970
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Softcover in very good plus condition. Article topics include : the Philippine legislature trade mission to Japan 1933: a reassessment; Kato Kanji (1884-1965) and the spirit of agriculture in modern Japan; the road to Sino-Japanese collaboration: the background to the defection of Wang Ching-Wei; the founding of the port of Nagasaki and its cession to the Society of Jesus; Shimazaki Toson's four collections of poems; utopianism and social planning in the though of Kagawa Toyohiko; Unai Otome as Helen of Troy.Translations of : Hankai: a translation from harusame monogataaari; Jin'ai; Moso;; Taema: a Noh play attributed to Zeami. And more Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.
Publicado por Urban Council, Hong Kong, 1984
ISBN 10: 9627039047 ISBN 13: 9789627039044
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. K.T. Leung (photography); Anthony C.H. Fung (design) Ilustrador. Reprint. Gift quality copy, text in both English and Chinese. Beautiful photographs; Very clean and tight; Some minor shelf wear to binding. 92pp., including sources and acknowledgments. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1972
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. 46 Original stories. Hardcover. Oversized. 830 pages. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with pink spine text. May have prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Dangerous Visions, #2. SCIFI/SHORTSTORIES/HORROR/FANTASY/SERIES.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Board 2016-03-01, 2016
ISBN 10: 0712357947 ISBN 13: 9780712357944
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division 2015-04-01, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes the first of three parts of "The Storm" by Geroge Chalis AKA Max Brand, the third of six parts of "THe Wil Man of Cape Cod" by Fred MacIsaac, "Over the Dragon Wall" by Loring Brent, "The Lonely Killer" by Antony M. Rud, "Tomorrow We Die" by George Bruce, etc. VG+ copy [usual edgewear to the cover, small chip to the upper left corner of the front cover, paper tanning/tanned as usual].See photos mag7E.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1944
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Spine and cover repaired with clear tape.
Publicado por Caribbean Review, San Juan, Puerto Rico, 1980
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine and in lovely condition. Featured are articles such as: New Cuban Presence in Caribbean, Cuba and Nicaragua, Cuba and Panama, Cuba and the 3rd World, Cuban National Ballet and much more. Upgraded to First Class. 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 1995
ISBN 10: 9627589063 ISBN 13: 9789627589068
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. A very nice clean copy, almost as-new.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. H. K. Browne Ilustrador. Hardcover 9 1/2 by 6 inches, 334 pages plus 2 page list of other novels by Harper. Some wear to corners and spine ends, bottom 1/2 inch of spine missing. Maroon cloth covers, gilt lettering on spine which is sun faded. Hinges sound, pages clean. No date of publication, my guess, 1860s.
Publicado por Meredith Books, 1943
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Librería: Lazycat Books, Bishop Auckland, DURHA, Reino Unido
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. New A new, unread, unused book in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. See the seller's listing for full details.