Anthony k h (242 resultados)

Better Homes and Gardens Baby Book
Better Homes and Gardens; Anthony Chen (Record Section) [Illustrator]; Vivienne Lapham [Photographer]; Kathryn Abbe, Wesley Bowman, Ralph Cowan, William Hopkins, Vivienne Lapham, Joan Liffring, Vincent Massali, William Marxheim, Charles R. Pearson, Doris Pinney, H. Armstrong Roberts [Photographer]; Jack Speck, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; George Gray Caudill, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Parker K. Hughes, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Dennis H. Kelly, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Van C. Robinson, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Francis Kodl, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Willard W. Hartup, Ed. D. [Primary Contributor]; Howard V. Meredith, PH.D. [Primary Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair.

Better Homes and Gardens Baby Book
Better Homes and Gardens; Anthony Chen (Record Section) [Illustrator]; Vivienne Lapham [Photographer]; Kathryn Abbe, Wesley Bowman, Ralph Cowan, William Hopkins, Vivienne Lapham, Joan Liffring, Vincent Massali, William Marxheim, Charles R. Pearson, Doris Pinney, H. Armstrong Roberts [Photographer]; Jack Speck, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; George Gray Caudill, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Parker K. Hughes, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Dennis H. Kelly, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Van C. Robinson, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Francis Kodl, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Willard W. Hartup, Ed. D. [Primary Contributor]; Howard V. Meredith, PH.D. [Primary Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair.

Solution manual for An Introduction to Genetic Analysis
Fixsen, William; Lavett, Diane K.; Griffiths, Anthony J.F.; Miller, Jeffrey H.; Suzuki, David T.; Lewontin, Richard C.; Gelbart, William M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,07
Envío por EUR 4,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Solution Manual. Corners are slightly bent, Used - Good.

Solution manual for An Introduction to Genetic Analysis
William Fixsen; Diane K. Lavett; Anthony J.F. Griffiths; Jeffrey H. Miller; David T. Suzuki; Richard C. Lewontin; William M. Gelbart
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,08
Envío por EUR 4,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Emergencies in Obstetrics and Gynaecology (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has c…learly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Crimes of Hate
McCormick, Bret; Poe, Edgar Allan; Trumbull, Jennifer; Smith, Randall; Kleypas, P.K.; Purselley, Steven; Ferguson, Anthony; Trujillo, Che; (H.H. Munro), Saki
- Tapa blanda
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,06
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,39
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

WORLDS OF TOMORROW: [Summer] 1970, No. 24
(George H. Smith; Keith Laumer; Noel Loomis; Piers Anthony; James Bassett; Edward Y. Breese; Mark Power; K. H. Hartley; Rachel Cosgrove Payes)
Editorial: Galaxy, New York, U.S.A. 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square and tight. Light wear. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "The Bridge" by Piers Anthony. Includes "In the Land of Love" (novelette) by George H. Smith; "Of Death What Dreams" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "The State Vs. Susan Quod" (novelette) by Noel Loomis;…"Serum-Sob" by James Bassett; "Tell Me" by Edward Y. Breese; "Histoport 3939" by Mark Power; "The Mallinson Case" by K. H. Hartley; "Private Phone" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. Feature: "A Page for Tomorrow". Illustrated by Gilbert, Gaughan, and others. Morrow.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,66
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1940. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.5"], 128 pages, illustrated [including a rear cover ad for Camel cigarettes]. Good or better copy [publication year added…to the spine which has shallow chipping to its ends, staining to the lower portion of the spine, usual cover creasing/edgewear, paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 26. Cover art by John A. Coughlin (ilustrador).

A Tokyo Anthology: Literature from Japan?s Modern Metropolis, 1850?1920
Jones, Sumie [Editor]; Inouye, Charles Shir? [Editor]; Chambers, Dr. Anthony H. [Contributor]; Cohn, Joel [Contributor]; Copeland, Rebecca L. [Contributor]; Cummings, Alan [Contributor]; Dorsey, James [Contributor]; Duus, Peter [Contributor]; Fraleigh, Matthew [Contributor]; Hibbett, Howard [Contributor]; Inouye, Charles Shir? [Contributor]; Ito, Ken K. [Contributor]; Jones, Sumie [Contributor]; Koenigsberg, Dr. Matthew [Contributor]; McGee, Dylan [Contributor]; Mertz, Professor John Pierre [Contributor]; Miller, J. Scott [Contributor]; Okamoto-MacPhail, Professor Aiko [Contributor]; Poulton, M. Cody [Contributor]; Rodd, Laurel Rasplica [Contributor]; Sekine, Professor Eiji [Contributor]; Snyder, Stephen [Contributor]; Wakui, Dr. Takashi [C
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksElleven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,62
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice cover. Previous owner name occurs in prelims. Interior pages are clean throughout. Binding is secure.

Pathology of the Liver
Stefan G. Hübscher MBChB FRCPath; Linda D. Ferrell MD; Alastair D. Burt BSc MBChB MD FRCPath FRCPA FRCP FRSB FAHMS
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesAvon Fantasy Reader No. 17
Wollheim, Donald A. (editor); Nictzin Dyalhis, G. K. Chesterton, Wallace West, Frank Owen, Ray Bradbury, Anthony Boucher, Nelson Bond, William Hope Hodgson, H. P. Lovecraft and E. Hoffmann Price
Editorial: Avon Novels Inc, New York 1951
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Digest sized magazine. Pictorial wrappers (about 5.25" x 7.5], saddle-stapled, Collects 9 stories. See photo contents page. Good copy with upper corner creasing, some foxing/spotting to the rear cover, text tanned, with "N. H. JUN - 29" stamped upside-down to the top of the rear cover.…298E.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Monumenta Nipponica Journal: Studies in Japanese Culture, Past and Present, Volume XXV 1970 Nos. 3-4
Edmund Skrzypczak (Editor); Grant K. Goodman, Thomas R. H. Havens, John Hunter Boyle, Diego Pacheco, James R. Morita, Ueda Akinari, Anthony Chambers, Masamune Hakucho, Robert Rolf, Mori Ogai, John W. Dower, Zeami, Thomas Rimer
Editorial: Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Sage Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Softcover in very good plus condition. Article topics include : the Philippine legislature trade mission to Japan 1933: a reassessment; Kato Kanji (1884-1965) and the spirit of agriculture in modern Japan; the road to Sino-Japanese collaboration: the background to the defection of Wang Ching-We…i; the founding of the port of Nagasaki and its cession to the Society of Jesus; Shimazaki Toson's four collections of poems; utopianism and social planning in the though of Kagawa Toyohiko; Unai Otome as Helen of Troy.Translations of : Hankai: a translation from harusame monogataaari; Jin'ai; Moso;; Taema: a Noh play attributed to Zeami. And more Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.

Editorial: Urban Council, Hong Kong 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. Gift quality copy, text in both English and Chinese. Beautiful photographs; Very clean and tight; Some minor shelf wear to binding. 92pp., including sources and acknowledgments. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. K.T. Leung (photography); Anthony C.H. Fung (design) (ilustrador). Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. 46 Original stories. Hardcover. Oversized. 830 pages. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with pink spine text. May have prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with… age. Else tight and square. Dangerous Visions, #2. SCIFI/SHORTSTORIES/HORROR/FANTASY/SERIES. Ed Emshwiller (ilustrador).

Globalization, Development and Human Security Format: Paperback
Editor: Anthony McGrew (University of Southampton); Editor: Nana K. Poku (Commission on HIV/AIDS and Governance in Africa)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Library Board
Serie: British Library Crime Classics, Libro 80 de 107. Libro 80 de 107 - British Library Crime Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The British Library Publishing Division 2015
Serie: British Library Crime Classics, Libro 82 de 107. Libro 82 de 107 - British Library Crime Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Library Board 2016-03-01 2016
Serie: British Library Crime Classics, Libro 80 de 107. Libro 80 de 107 - British Library Crime Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,87
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The British Library Publishing Division 2015-04-01 2015
Serie: British Library Crime Classics, Libro 82 de 107. Libro 82 de 107 - British Library Crime Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,95
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Más imágenesArgosy April 6, 1935 Volume 254 Number 5 the photos in this listing are of the them offered for sale
Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes the first of three parts of "The Storm" by Geroge Chalis AKA Max Brand, the third of six parts of "THe Wil Man of Cape Cod" by Fred MacIsaac, "Over the Dragon Wall" by Loring Brent, "The Lonely Killer" by Antony M. Rud, "Tomorrow We Die" by George Bruce, etc. VG+ copy [usu…al edgewear to the cover, small chip to the upper left corner of the front cover, paper tanning/tanned as usual].See photos mag7E.
Editorial: National Geographic Society 1944
- Tapa blanda
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,96
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Spine and cover repaired with clear tape.

Editorial: Caribbean Review, San Juan, Puerto Rico 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, Estados Unidos de AmericaCream Petal Goods
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine and in lovely condition. Featured are articles such as: New Cuban Presence in Caribbean, Cuba and Nicaragua, Cuba and Panama, Cuba and the 3rd World, Cuban National Ballet and much more. Upgraded to First Class. 0.0 0.0.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,91
Envío por EUR 16,23Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. A very nice clean copy, almost as-new.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,75
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover 9 1/2 by 6 inches, 334 pages plus 2 page list of other novels by Harper. Some wear to corners and spine ends, bottom 1/2 inch of spine missing. Maroon cloth covers, gilt lettering on spine which is sun faded. Hinges sound, pages clean. No date of publication, my guess, 1860s. H. K. Browne (i…lustrador).
Better Homes and Gardens Baby Book
Better Homes and Gardens; Anthony Chen (Record Section) [Illustrator]; Vivienne Lapham [Photographer]; Kathryn Abbe, Wesley Bowman, Ralph Cowan, William Hopkins, Vivienne Lapham, Joan Liffring, Vincent Massali, William Marxheim, Charles R. Pearson, Doris Pinney, H. Armstrong Roberts [Photographer]; Jack Speck, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; George Gray Caudill, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Parker K. Hughes, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Dennis H. Kelly, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Van C. Robinson, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Francis Kodl, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Willard W. Hartup, Ed. D. [Primary Contributor]; Howard V. Meredith, PH.D. [Primary Contributor];
Editorial: Meredith Books 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.