Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt School Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0153551240 ISBN 13: 9780153551246
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. McClusky, John Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Books/Waterstone's, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1409159132 ISBN 13: 9781409159131
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. McClusky, John Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. McClusky, John Ilustrador. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin School, 2006
ISBN 10: 0153551275 ISBN 13: 9780153551277
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin School, 2007
ISBN 10: 0153551275 ISBN 13: 9780153551277
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780299157. 6/1/2026 7:32:37 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt School Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0153551224 ISBN 13: 9780153551222
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. McClusky, John Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1495967875 ISBN 13: 9781495967870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0853231982 ISBN 13: 9780853231981
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper ( 2018 ), New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 006287280X ISBN 13: 9780062872807
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First American Edition. Octavo, 288 pages, boards The Bond Legend continues. Here is the prequel to CASINON ROYALE, wherein James Bond earns his license to kill, in France against the underworld.
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF -with small remainder dot. Estado de la sobrecubierta: nf.
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CASSETTE. Condición: Good. 2 CASSETTE TAPE SET! You will receive AUDIO CASSETTES in the original printed box. Some edge wear to the box. Each AUDIO CASSETTE is tested, prior to shipping, for good sound. Enjoy this RELIABLE AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance for your home and library.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 1976
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Sol Korby, Harry J. Schaare, Robert McGinnis, George Jones (Illustrated by); William Gregory (Art Editor); Marion Davis, Soren Noring, et al. (Associate Art Editors); George Calas, Jr. & Katherine Kelleher (Art Research) Ilustrador. 1st Edition/Volume 3, 1976. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 3, 1976 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page center. An Ex-Libris copy. Dust jacket suffers moderate wear with a few minor cuts and tears around edges, and in some places.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por University of Virginia
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. A number of pages bookmarked/creased. Still a functional readable copy. R.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 1974
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. John McClelland, Jim Sharpe, Ben Wohlberg, Schuare (Illustrated by); 'Fall Plowing' by Grant Wood (Painting); William Gregory (Art Editor); Marion Davis, Thomas Von Der Linn (Associate Art Editors); George Calas, Jr. & Katherine Kelleher (Art Research) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 4, 1974 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. An Ex-Libris copy. Dust jacket suffers moderate wear with a few minor cuts and tears around edges, and in some places. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers and Blackstone Audio, UNITED STATES, 2015
ISBN 10: 1504648307 ISBN 13: 9781504648301
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CD. Condición: Very Good. 8 NEW AUDIO CDs. You will receive BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs sealed in the Shrink Wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear. Gift quality Audio CDs for your home and library. Enjoy this NEW AUDIO CD performance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coronet Books / Hodder & Stoughton, Great Britain, United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 0773672109 ISBN 13: 9780773672109
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTextured. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 172 pages.Complete & Unabridged. >> "Central character and narrator is "Vivienne Michel, " a young Canadian woman who ends up running a cheap motel in the Adirondack Mountains to pay for a trip through America. When issued, it was banned in some countries as the most sexually explicit of Fleming's novels. Basis for the movie with Roger Moore in his third James Bond role, Barbara Bach as Major Anya Amasova (Agent Triple X) and Curd Jürgens as Karl Stromberg. " >>Very Nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.