Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, Macon, Georgia, 1997
ISBN 10: 086554560X ISBN 13: 9780865545601
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1997. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardback book. Near Fine dust jacket. Like new except for previous owner's name on embossed seal. Jacket just very lightly rubbed. 314pp. Sm 4to. (J).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Christian Church, Lexington, KY, 1991
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Gift inscription to former owner on inside cover. Also signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Disciples of Christ Historical Society, Nashville, TN, 1994
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. soft cover in dark and light pink with paint brush on the cover and pallet in the background. This book has nothing to do with painting or artwork but is a history of the Christian churches. back cover is similar in coloring and has 3 reviews of the book and a logo/symbol of the Disciples of Christ Historical Society. 4 chapters divided into time periods plus appendix. s few dog-eared pages, all pages are clean with no marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press,, 1997
ISBN 10: 086554560X ISBN 13: 9780865545601
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Hardback stated first edition with minimal shelfwear; crisp, bright with DJ in similar condition. NOT a former library copy. ;
Publicado por Self, 1991
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Publicado por Disciples of Christ Historical Society
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. Former owner's writings are on the front endpaper, but all other pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2005
ISBN 10: 0802838987 ISBN 13: 9780802838988
Librería: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean pages tightly bound. NOT ex-library. Comes with green dust jacket (not shown in stock photo).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garden City, NY : Doubleday, c1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0385066449 ISBN 13: 9780385066440
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 160 pp. : illustrations (some in color) ; 29 cm. ; LC: TL685.3; Dewey: 358.4/3 ; OCLC: 1185558 ; ISBN: 0385066449 ; 9780385066440 LCCN: 73-22788 ; red cloth with gold lettering in color photographic dustjacket ; price-clipped dustjacket ; color plates ; "This book gives an appraisal of the Mustang throughout the significant stages of its history and records opinions and recollections of people who built, flew and maintained this remarkable fighter. The text is an attempt to convey to the reader the intrinsic qualities the aircraft was deemed to have by those who knew it well"--dustjacket ; "Semi-retired Essex farmer Roger Freeman is undoubtedly the most published author on the Eighth Air Force, having produced the seminal works ' The Mighty Eighth' - the most popular book of all time in ' Flypast' survey - and the ' Mighty Eighth War Manual' in the early 1970s." ; G/G. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2004
ISBN 10: 0802838987 ISBN 13: 9780802838988
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Type: Book Very good condition/ Clean text/ Small stain on page edges/ Deep wrinkling on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2005
ISBN 10: 0802838987 ISBN 13: 9780802838988
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802838987 ISBN 13: 9780802838988
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2004. second printing. 854pp., index. 4to. As new unread hardcover, as new d/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2005
ISBN 10: 0802838987 ISBN 13: 9780802838988
Librería: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Like New - Ships within 24 hours!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 83,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 86,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 92,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 2012-12-06, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 89,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 122,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 112,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 854 pages. 10.25x8.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2005
ISBN 10: 0802838987 ISBN 13: 9780802838988
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 150,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 115,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802869750 ISBN 13: 9780802869753
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 93,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.