Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.P. Dutton (edition First Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0525247572 ISBN 13: 9780525247579
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525247572 ISBN 13: 9780525247579
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. binder's defect to one leaf of the illustrations, remainder mark to bottom edge, otherwise a clean, sound copy, mild usage, octavo, 207 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0525247572 ISBN 13: 9780525247579
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Original price of $19.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525247572 ISBN 13: 9780525247579
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Remainder mark bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0525247572 ISBN 13: 9780525247579
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Antekeier. Signed & Inscribed & Dated By.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 207pp.; HB quarter-bound; yellow w/red&gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ yellow w/blk.-pic.cover; slight rub w/corner-cut. "Kristopher Antekeier describes his amazing experiences as the ringmaster of the Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Circus." b/w & color photos. signed. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York E. P. Dutton. C1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525247572 ISBN 13: 9780525247579
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNF/NF. Dust jacket is price-clipped. ; Illustrated with black-and-white and color photographs. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. ; B&W and Color Photographs; 8vo.; 207 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., NYC., 1989. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As new. Unread. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Librería: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. FIRST. A fine first in dj. INSCRIBED: To Debbie Pursue your dreams! and make them a reality! STAMPED FROM THE LIBRARY OF GORE VIDAL. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por E.P. Dutton. 1989., 1989
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-525-24757-2. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reader's Copy. Very Good condition, with slight crease on front cover, some browning to edges of interior pages. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. First Printing.
Publicado por Dutton 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525247572 ISBN 13: 9780525247579
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First Printing. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition price clipped Dustjacket. ISBN 0-525-24757-2. Copy number one.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1989
Librería: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Red cloth & yellow board binding only slightly rubbed at spine ends, corners; top leaf edges slightly smudged, else a nice signed first edition. Dj barely rubbed at edges, now protected in clear cover. ; Good b&w, color photo ils.; inscribed by author on front endpaper. ; 8vo; 207 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and unclipped dust jacket [$19.95] in near fine condition,full page inscription,signed dated 8/27/97,stated first edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sl. Frayed. First Edition. 207pp Illus "My year on the road with "The Greatest Show On Earth.".
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages; Description: xv, 207 p. , [24] p. Of plates : ill. (some col. ) ; 24 cm. Subjects: Antekeier, Kristopher. Circus performers --United States --Biography 3 Kg.
Publicado por Dutton, New York, 1989
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st ed., first printing. xv, 207 pages, 24 unnumbered pages of plates: illustrations (some color); 24 cm. Circus performers. Antekeier, Kristopher. Antekeier, Kristopher. Biographies. Autobiographies. Autobiographies. Geographic: United States. Fine copy in fine jacket in archival mylar.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1989
Librería: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Remainder mark bottom edge. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 207 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages; Description: xv, 207 p. , [24] p. Of plates : ill. (some col. ) ; 24 cm. Subjects: Antekeier, Kristopher. Circus performers --United States --Biography 1 Kg.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, 1989
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Mylar jacket cover.
Publicado por Dutton, New York, 1989
Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritophoto's Ilustrador. very good in very good dust jacket.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!