EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Burns & Oates, London
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+.
Publicado por J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd., 1931
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition: slight exterior wear; gift inscription, slight pencil erasure and staple mark on the front endpapers, otherwise unmarked. 254 pages, including line drawings of local boats throughout. [1.8 lbs]. Book.
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101424613X ISBN 13: 9781014246134
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Roving Recluse: More Memoirs. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015182658 ISBN 13: 9781015182653
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Benedictines of Caldey; the Story of the Anglican Benedictines of Caldey and Their Submission to the Catholic Church. Book.
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015604420 ISBN 13: 9781015604421
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Churches Their Plan And Furnishing. Book.
Publicado por Burns and Oates, 1964
Librería: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket have only light wear. Clean square and solid.
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Hawthorn, 1964
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 96 pp., hardcover, very good in a lightly worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Burns & Oates, 1964
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1964. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apocryphile Press 2/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977146189 ISBN 13: 9780977146185
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bishops at Large. Book.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Burns Oates / Anthony Clarke Books, 1964
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. Slightly bowed boards, corner-clipped dust jacket. pp.
Publicado por Burns Oates / Anthony Clarke Books, 1964
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. Bowed boards, corner-clipped dust jacket. pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Burns & Oats, 1954
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 198 pp. Blue softcover with some water damage in bottom front corner, discolouration on spine, stain on rear bottom corner. Endpapers are clear, intact. Binding is good. Text block appears clear and unmarked throughout.
Publicado por Saltire Society ; Banffshire Journal, 1950
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Corners bumped; outer edges have faint foxing; endpapers have age darkening; front hinge is cracked; dust jacket is chipped and has other wear and light soil and foxing; bottom corner of front flap was trimmed rectangularly; tight clean. [10], 166 p., with in-text illustrations and p. of plates, all present and accounted for. Size: 7 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches [B1:6:1].
Publicado por J. M. Dent & Sons, London, 1931
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover, no dustjacket, the book has one remarkable flaw only: the blue cloth is tanned on the spine, the binding is tight and clean and the contents are fine, nicely-illustrated by the author with many drawings, end-paper maps and a color frontis illustration, "description of the Breton race in its maritime aspects: impressions of the sea-girt land, its seafaring people, their lives ashore and afloat, their manners and customs, religion and folk-lore, their fishing vessels and other craft"; 254 pages.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Collins Of London, 1944
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Wear to covers and spine, corners bumped and worn, spine well worn and in poor condition, ripped entire length of join with back cover, surface chipped and worn, pieces missing, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but yellowing.
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.