Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1952
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Walter Lantz Studio Ilustrador. 1st Edition. LGB #145. Very good condition book with original owner's name on the endpaper. "A" edition. [2106.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanguard Press, 1944
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Reprint. 119 p. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, hardcover, no dustjacket, no ownership marks, structurally sound, clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 28, July 10, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, front wrap separated from spine several inches at top, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes Reforming Frederick, by Sawyer, In The Latin Room, by Donnell, On The Sea-Birds' Cliff, by Merrick, and Lady Wake Me Up, by Clark.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, NY, 1952
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. 1st "A" Edition. A inside bottom of last page; color illustrations; text unmarked, previous owner name inside front cover; pages tone; tear to paper at front hinge; color il'd cover; shelf wear to edges of cover with Boys Town stamp affixed to top front corner. Hardcover.
Publicado por Golden Pleasure Books, 1963
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Thomson, Riley Ilustrador. A very good plus staple-bound softcover. Corner and edge wear. Happy Time Series No. 35. British Little Golden Book. Printed in Holland 1963.
Publicado por First edition, published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1951., 1951
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Top of spine and bottom corners of covers are lightly worn. Bottom edges of covers are rubbed. Front cover is lightly soiled near fore edge. 26 un-numbered pages.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1952
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Walter Lantz Studio Ilustrador. A Little Golden Book. #145. Color illust on cover. Color and two color illust. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Spine worn. Covers worn around edges.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1951
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. A Edition. covers have heavy wear, rubbing and soil, outline of large round sticker on front cover, corners rounded, spine foil heavily rubbed, inside back hinge starting, rest of binding tight, pages unmarked, color illustrated story of Woody Woodpecker trying to get into the circus for free and ending up as part of the act Size: 6.75 x 8.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1952
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Walter Lantz Studio (illustrations) Ilustrador. Covers and spine foil have very heavy wear, rubbing, chipping, small pieces missing and soil. corners and ends of spine bumped and rounded. Binding tight. Ink writing inside front cover. Scattered soil on pages and yellowing but no brittleness. No page numbers. When Woody Woodpecker sees a circus poster, he runs home and counts his money but only has seven cents, not enough for a ticket. Andy Panda is getting in free for carrying water to the elephants. Only this is too much work for Woody who learns the band is looking for a horn player. So Woody gets in with his toy horn, has a run in with the tigers who bat him into the seals' pool where they play with him like he is a ball. He gets away ad finds himself in the ring with the clowns. The circus master offers him a job doing just what he has been doing and Woody turns him down. The story is illustrated with color pictures. Size: 6.25 x 8.
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McKinney, Walter A Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McKinney, Walter A Ilustrador.
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McKinney, Walter A Ilustrador.
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McKinney, Walter A Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 366.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1952
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Woody Woodpecker makes his first appearance in a Little Golden Book. Light-green boards with full-color Woody Woodpecker pictorial, unpaginated, full-color illustrations throughout by the Walter Lantz Studio. First Edition with "A" present. Light wear, previous owner's name in the "this book belongs to" box, text has very little discoloration and is unmarked, tight binding.
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Vanguard Press, New York, 1944
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Light blue cloth. 119pp.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.