Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New Inside and Out!Email for pictures!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Illustrated With Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. With dustjacket protected in Mylar. As New. ; Numerous illustrations. ; 4to; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USC Press,, Columbia,, 2002
Librería: Palmetto Books, Charleston, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. illustrated, indexed,
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated With Photographs Ilustrador. The work of J. Craig Annan (1864-1946) all but disappeared after his death. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Encounter, 1963
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 112 pages. Kathleen Nott "After Kafka" / R H S Crossman "Machine Politics" / Noel annan "On Reforming The Universities" / Yuri Kazakov / Vasili Aksyonov / Bulat Okudzhava.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793055351 ISBN 13: 9781793055354
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por USC Press,, Columbia, 2002
Librería: Palmetto Books, Charleston, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 145 pages, illustrated, indexed.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Oxford: Clio Press, [1994]., 1994
Librería: Skyline Books, Forest Knolls, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound in dust jacket. First edition. Essay by William Buchanan. Illustrated with photographs. As new.
Publicado por London: Encounter Ltd., 1963
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 112pp, printed wrappers. Includes Mary McCarthy's review of Naked Lunch by William Burroughs. Issue also includes Russian writing, a letter from Aldous Huxley, and work by other important contributors. This copy is from the collection of poet Gleb Struve and bears his period address label to Contents page as well as a notation to front cover and marginal pencil emphasis to a couple of pages; back cover has corner crease. Not Signed.
Año de publicación: 1898
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. NY 1898 first edition Eaton and Mains. Author, who usually used pseudonym of Annan Dale, was a Methodist Episcopal minister (see Mohr.) Hardcover. Octavo, 392p., cloth. Text VG, minor foxing of end papers. Cover in Near Good, quite darkened but only lightly worn, inner front hinge just beginning to crack. Hard to find in original first edition. In later removable protective glassine jacket.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan Ball Publishers 31/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1868421724 ISBN 13: 9781868421725
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 53,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847690318 ISBN 13: 9780847690312
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793055351 ISBN 13: 9781793055354
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 69,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Illustrated With Photographs Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por The Scottish Arts Council, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1967
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 41 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran December 2, 1967 through January 27, 1968. Features text by George A. Oliver. Includes seven images by Annan, a portrait of him likely by Harold Frye and an etching portrait by William Strang. Also features a checklist and chronology. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793055351 ISBN 13: 9781793055354
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Scottish Arts Council, Edinburgh, 1971
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The second of two stand-alone books published to accompany the exhibition. 4to in photo illustrated stiff glossy card covers, 121pp on glossy art paper, numerous b/w photos and illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (hint of tanning to covers). An excellent copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793055351 ISBN 13: 9781793055354
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London: 1888., Kegan Paul, Trench & Co.,, 1888
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Valentine photo;Annan & Swan Ilustrador. 1st edition. xxxii, 270 p.: front.(gravure port.), fold.genealogical chart: house of Forbes, fold. col. map, 14 Scottish dioceses; 20.5 cm. Fair orig. brown violet cloth, backstrip heavily chipped.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Geldage, 1951
Librería: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Ref C. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d usage, petite fente en pied, coins frottés, intérieur frais. 155 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc, dans et hors texte par I. Marchegay.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Publicado por T & R Annan & Sons, Glasgow, 1908
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Upper board discoloured. 290mm x 230mm (11" x 9"). 20pp, + plates. 26 plates in photogravure. Quarter vellum grey cloth cover.