Annabel ricketts (28 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,98
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbyssbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,33
Envío por EUR 4,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Both book and jacket near fine to fine in every way.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,50
Envío por EUR 13,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book: Fine/Near As New/, $43.81 0861248430 MICHELANGELO * COLLINGE, Lucinda Hawkins; RICKETTS, Annabel Brompton London * * * * * 1991 1sT Edition, 2nD Printing Tall Wide & Heavy D/j + H/c. Light Green Spine With Title In Black Letters, Dust Jacket: Fine/,… Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Very Slight Edge Stretching. Hard Cover Book: Fine/Near As New/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 240 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In As New/ Condition. They Appear To Be Lightly Viewed. Spine Is Tight. This Book Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Corrugated Mailing B0X. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *. 1991 Book: Fine/Near As New/, (ilustrador).

Editorial: Brompton Books Corp, New York 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaCher Bibler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Front hinge cracked, Ink gift inscription ffep, shelfwear, very good in raggedy edged dust jacket (no actual chunks missing, though). The scan is just of the top of the book as it's too big for my scanner.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is in very good condition with a good dust jacket. 230pp with colour illustrations and photographs.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaSparrow Reads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Fine in a fine jacket 0.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
240p., colored plates, b/w illus., folio format, one-inch dustjacet chip at the head of spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 38,19
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9781904965053.

- Tapa dura
Librería: David Strauss, FOLKINGHAM, Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoDavid Strauss
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,63
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 255 x 190 mm. 346 pp. & [16] of colour illustrations, and text illustrations throughout. [ISBN: 978-1904965053] Hardbound. First three pages with two slanted vertical crease. Otherwise a very good bright copy free from ownership inscriptions in like dustwrap…per.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,62
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Annabel Ricketts, Spire Books Ltd. This unique study shows how the aristocracy and gentry provided their houses with places of worship after the upheavals of the Reformation. Dr Ricketts makes illuminating discoveries, explodes deeply-rooted misconceptions, and shows how, by the end of the 17th century, and after many…false starts, a new and more enduring form of private Protestant chapel had evolved as a fundamental part of the English country house. Before her untimely death in 2003, the architectural historian Annabel Ricketts had made the study of the 16th- and 17th-century private chapel her own. Under the editorship of her husband, Simon Ricketts, academic friends and colleagues have helped adapt her doctoral thesis for a wider readership without diluting its scholarly value. The study ranges across a number of disciplines - social, ecclesiastical, decorative, and architectural - and adds greatly to the understanding of the English country house. Hardback.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: PML Editions, France 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: JP Livres, agde, , FranciaJP Livres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 29,50
Envío por EUR 19,80Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. Francais.Nombreuses illustrations en couleur.240 p.Poids 2,250 kg.Format 37 x 27 cm.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,04
Envío por EUR 26,79Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 348 pages. DJ slightly bumped, Small cut on rear of DJThis unique study shows how the aristocracy and gentry provided their houses with places of worship after the upheavals of the Reformation. Dr Ricketts makes illuminating discoveries, explodes deeply-rooted misconceptions, and shows how.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,56
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 78,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 348 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 27 cm. Notes; Based on a Ph. D thesis--Birkbeck College, University of London, 2004…. Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; Status or spirituality: why have a private chapel? -- Regulation and control -- Early Tudor: a chapel to be seen -- Elizabethan: 'honest places for Christian services' -- From the early Stuarts to the interregnum: 'attended like Berenice'? Subjects; Church of England Churches Architecture and building. 1500-1699. Geschichte 1500-1700. Chapels England History 16th century. Chapels England History 17th century. Country homes England History 16th century. Country homes England History 17th century. Upper class Great Britain History 16th century. Upper class Great Britain History 17th century. Protestantism England History. Reformation England. 3 Kg.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino UnidoLacey Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,70
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2002 Yale University Press hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 348 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 27 cm. Notes; Based on a Ph. D thesis--Birkbeck College, University of London, 2004…. Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; Status or spirituality: why have a private chapel? -- Regulation and control -- Early Tudor: a chapel to be seen -- Elizabethan: 'honest places for Christian services' -- From the early Stuarts to the interregnum: 'attended like Berenice'? Subjects; Church of England Churches Architecture and building. 1500-1699. Geschichte 1500-1700. Chapels England History 16th century. Chapels England History 17th century. Country homes England History 16th century. Country homes England History 17th century. Upper class Great Britain History 16th century. Upper class Great Britain History 17th century. Protestantism England History. Reformation England. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 71,60
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. 348pp with colour and b/w photographs.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 84,56
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue cloth baords, illustrated dj. 348 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color). Based on a Ph. D thesis--Birkbeck College, University of London, 2004./ Includes bibliographical references and index.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Spire Books, Reading 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Booklore ., Holt, NORFO, Reino UnidoBooklore .
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 71,60
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Large octavo. 348 pages. Illustrated throughout. Unread, unblemished book in like dust jacket.
Editorial: PML editions 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranciaLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon état. In-4, cart. éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. in-4°.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 267,31
Envío por EUR 16,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Includes press cutting containing the author's obituary. First Printing. Crisp clean unclipped dust-jacket, fresh covers with gilt lettering on spine, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers . Contains colour plates (full page illustrations) and black… and white illustrations. Previous owner's name, Kerry Downes, in pencil at the front. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 1904965059. ISBN/EAN: 9781904965053. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25222041127. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

Editorial: Park Lane. 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, EspañaAlcaná Libros
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 46,83
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Arte. Bellas Artes. Deportes.(7) Park Lane. Londres. 1991. 33 cm. 230 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Idioma ingles . (=3638413=) PL211.