Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Publishers Press
Librería: Books Boheme, Tempe, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Privately published book on the history of the Juarez Stake 1885-1980, consisting of: Colonia Diaz, Colonia Juarez, Colonia Dublan, Colonia Pacheco, ColoniesSurrounding Colonia Pacheco, Colonia Garcia, Colonia Chuichupa, Colonia Oaxaca (Sonora), Colonia Morelos (Sonora), and Colonia San Jose (Sonora). Bound in maroon faux-leather. Title in gold on front board. Title and authors lettered in gold down spine. Quarto (11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches; 287 x 223 millimeters). 320 pages. Condition: Very Good. Slight shelf-wear, appears nearly new.
Publicado por Publishers Press, 1938
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. "Romney's unique vantage point is the strongest draw of this narrative: Romney and his family lived much of their life in the Mexican Mormon colonies. But the narrative's value is much broader and deeper than just that. Romney's insights into Mexican politics and personalities, and his view of the course of history from inside rather than from outside, are fascinating, colorful and opinionated. He was clear about who he admired and why, and who he did not. " from the ForewordIn the 1880s, as a precondition to granting Utah statehood, the United States government enacted laws to put a stop to the Mormon practice of polygamy. Those who continued to practice this principle were forced underground as federal marshals roamed the territory searching for "polygs. " In response, the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints looked for safe places to send its members; many found refuge across the border in Mexico. Unavailable since its original publication in 1938, this important document of a little-known chapter in Mormon history is now reprinted with a foreword by Martha Sonntag Bradley. Romney was raised and spent much of his life in the colonies, making this book is a significant contribution to LDS history. It chronicles a new kind of Mormon pioneer facing the hardships of an unfamiliar land, a tenuous relationship with the government, and the necessary fortitude to hold fast to one's belief in the face of difficulty and trial.; 8.5" x 11"; 320 pages;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 160456427X ISBN 13: 9781604564273
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 329 pages. 10.75x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Publishers Press, USA, 1996
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Bound in buckram with gilded title on the cover and spine.Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Quarto. Book.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Publishers Press, 1996
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. Second Edition. Publishers Press, 1996. Near Fine condition (only light cover wear). Previous owner's tiny address label. Clean, square and tight. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked - apparently seldom, if ever read. Subtitle: "Consisting of Colonia Diaz, Colonia Juarez, Colonia Dublan, Colonia Pacheco, Colonies Surrounding Colonia Pacheco, Colonia Garcia, Colonia Chuichupa, Colonia Oaxaca (Sonora), Colonia Morelos (Sonora), Colonia San Jose (Sonora)." Illustrated with maps, photos, portraits, and drawings. Laid-in is a ticket to the Oquirrh Mountain Utah Temple Dedication, signed by the Bishop/Branch President, Terry L. Hatel (spelling?). Bound in the original gilt-stamped maroon leatherette. Oversize Hardcover. 8.75" wide by 11.25" tall. This large book may require extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. Second Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 160456427X ISBN 13: 9781604564273
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 329 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 160456427X ISBN 13: 9781604564273
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 104,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 329.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 160456427X ISBN 13: 9781604564273
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 107,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 329.
Publicado por Publishers Press, n.p., 1996
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Second edition. Hardcover in near fine condition. Includes index. 320 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Consisting of Colonia Diaz, Colonia Juarez, Colonia Dublan, Colonia Pacheco, Colonies surrounding Colonia Pacheco, Colonia Garcia, Colonia Chuichupa, Colonia Oaxaca (Sonora), Colonia Morelos (Sonora), Colonia San Jose (Sonora). Mormons and Mormonism in Mexico. | Mormons -- Mexico. | Mexico -- Church history. cnzz.
Publicado por Publishers Press, n.p., 1996
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Second edition. Hardcover in near fine condition. Includes index. 320 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Consisting of Colonia Diaz, Colonia Juarez, Colonia Dublan, Colonia Pacheco, Colonies surrounding Colonia Pacheco, Colonia Garcia, Colonia Chuichupa, Colonia Oaxaca (Sonora), Colonia Morelos (Sonora), Colonia San Jose (Sonora). Mormons and Mormonism in Mexico. | Mormons -- Mexico. | Mexico -- Church history. cnzz.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NOVA SCIENCE PUBLISHERS INC (9/2008), 2008
ISBN 10: 160456427X ISBN 13: 9781604564273
Librería: BOOKIT!, Genève, Suiza
EUR 413,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781604564273.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 54,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 70,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 208.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 208.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 69,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 208.
EUR 87,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThe Art of Sherlock Holmes-USA Edition 1 is truly unique. While there have been literally hundreds of Holmes pastiches written (even a few of mine), before our first volume, The Art of Sherlock Homes-West Palm Beach, there had nev.