Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Verlag, Germany, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775709304 ISBN 13: 9783775709309
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Nice hardcover with nice jacket, 2000, 1st edition. Book has tiny amounts of shelfwear to edges of boards, otherwise basically new perfect. Near Fine all around. Due to its size this book can only be shipped US domestic media mail, thanks. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kehrer Verlag Heidelberg, 2015
ISBN 10: 3868286144 ISBN 13: 9783868286144
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kehrer Verlag Heidelberg, 2015
ISBN 10: 3868286144 ISBN 13: 9783868286144
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. A like new hardcover copy in excellent condition BUT it has a two inch x half an inch coffee stain to the edge of the page block which does not affect the page faces. Otherwise, a really good copy indeed. 4to, over 9" - 12" tall. 160pp, 71 colour plates. German & English text. 2000, 1st edition. Large heavy 4to. in black boards, thick art paper, 71 colour photos, etc. Dual text in English and German. "Red-land - blue-land" is a term used by the military when a site is divided into the territories of friend and foe. This applied to the British military training ground Senne in North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, which the documentary photographer Claudio Hils explored over the course of several years. At first the impression of unspoilt nature prevails and the signs of military use are slow to reveal themselves. However, the eye soon discovers more and more details, with cartridge cases, overgrown graves and outlines of ruined houses . The deeper one moves into Hils' imagery, the more surreal it becomes. Human props, placed amidst cardboard-and-wood backdrops designed to represent streets, trenches, and shot-up tanks finally confirm that what we are witnessing is the staging of a war scenario. With all colour illustrations, this publication offers multiple insights into Claudio Hils' new photographic project and serves as an overview of the photographer's work over the last few years. We pack our books properly and ship daily from the UK.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kehrer Verlag Heidelberg, 2015
ISBN 10: 3868286144 ISBN 13: 9783868286144
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. German language. 9.13x6.57x1.11 inches. In Stock.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST PRINTING.FINE HARDBACK WITH DECORATED BOARDS.A MASSIVE BOOK Language: eng.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST PRINTING.FINE HARDBACK WITH DECORATED BOARDS.A MASSIVE BOOK.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ostfildern-Ruit: Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775709304 ISBN 13: 9783775709309
Librería: Antiquariat Weber, Hamburg, HH, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito30,5 x 24,5 cm ; Pp. ; Condición: Gut. 158 S. ; Mit Textbeiträgen von Rolf Schönlau und Anna M. Eifert-König. Großformatige Hardcoverausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, 158 Seiten mit zahlreichen Fotos. Einband an der Unterkante etwas berieben. Gutes Exemplar. hw682 ISBN: 3775709304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775709304 ISBN 13: 9783775709309
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: F-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F-. First Edition. F-/F-. 4to. original charcoal boards (a trifle rubbed & marked) in dustwrapper (slightly rubbed & nicked); pp. 160 (last colophon), with illustrations. Text in English and German. Heavy item (1.8 kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A near fine copy.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Heidelberg Berlin, Kehrer Verlag,, 2015
ISBN 10: 3868286144 ISBN 13: 9783868286144
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Erstauflage. Bll. + 312 S. inkl. Anhang mit u.a. Künstlerbiographien u. mit farb. Abbildungen (115 Posten.). * Ausstellung März-Juni 2015 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1680 Gr.-8°, OIll.-GanzKarton (Gebunden/Fadenheftung). Ecken oben minimal bestossen. Gut bis sehr gut erhalten.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kehrer Verlag Heidelberg Mär 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 3868286144 ISBN 13: 9783868286144
Librería: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Alemania
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -In Darmstadt wurde der größte Teil der Zeichnungen der Romantik bereits zu deren Entstehungszeit - also zeitgenössisch - erworben. Was waren die Gründe, worin lag die Qualität dieser Werke, inwiefern spiegeln sie die Auseinandersetzungen der Gegenwart, wie ist ihr Verhältnis zur Geschichte Bislang ist die Darmstädter Romantik-Sammlung insbesondere durch monographische Ausstellungen in Erscheinung getreten. Die Ausstellung >Zwischen Aufklärung und RomantikKind der Romantik< deutlich.
EUR 39,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kehrer Verlag Heidelberg, 2015
ISBN 10: 3868286144 ISBN 13: 9783868286144
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKEHRER Verlag, Heidelberg/Berlin, (2015). 311 S. mit vielen Abbildungen, Pappband, quart---- neuwertig, ungelesen / original verlagsfrisch verschweißt / Anlässlich der Ausstellung Zwischen Aufklärung und Romantik - Zeichnungen, Aquarelle und Ölstudien aus der Gründungszeit des HLMD, Hessisches Landesmuseum Darmstadt, 13. März - 14. Juni 2015, MHK, Museumslandschaft Hessen Kassel, Schloss Wilhelmshöhe, 18. März - 19. Juni 2016 / Herausgeber: Hessisches Landesmuseum Darmstadt - 1680 Gramm.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2023-10-01, 2023
ISBN 10: 3661200860 ISBN 13: 9783661200866
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 51,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 49,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 10.20x7.56x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 10.28x7.76x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In Darmstadt wurde der groesste Teil der Zeichnungen der Romantik bereits zu deren Entstehungszeit also zeitgenoessisch erworben. Was waren die Gruende, worin lag die Qualitaet dieser Werke, inwiefern spiegeln sie die Auseinandersetzungen der Gegenwart, wie ist .
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarton Karton. Condición: Wie neu. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 309 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Der Katalog erschien anlässlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung im Hessischen Landesmuseum Darmstadt vom 13. März - 14. Juni 2015. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1680.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Heidelberg ; Berlin : Kehrer, 2015
ISBN 10: 3868286144 ISBN 13: 9783868286144
Librería: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: Sehr gut. 311 S.; zahlr. Ill. ; 29 cm sehr guter Zustand, wirkt ungelesen, minimale Lagerspuren am Einband Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ostfildern: Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775709304 ISBN 13: 9783775709309
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarton Karton. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 160 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.
Publicado por U?j Mu?ve?szet
ISBN 10: 9637792058 ISBN 13: 9789637792052
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kehrer Verlag Heidelberg, 2015
ISBN 10: 3868286144 ISBN 13: 9783868286144
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Zwischen Aufklärung und Romantik | Zeichnungen, Aquarelle und Ölstudien aus der Gründungszeit des Hessischen Landesmuseums Darmstadt | Anna M. Eifert-Körnig (u. a.) | Buch | 312 S. | Deutsch | 2015 | Kehrer Verlag Heidelberg | EAN 9783868286144 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Kehrer Verlag /Kehrer Design Heinsteinwerk, Klaus Kehrer, Mannheimer Str. 175, 69123 Heidelberg, contact[at]kehrerverlag[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.