Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1931
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The cloth binding is a bit battered and soiled, else a sound, tight reading copy.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1953
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por The Bobbs - Merrill Company, New York, New York, 1953
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated Hard Cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. DAVIS, Bette Ilustrador. First Edition. Orange cover with yellow and black pictorial on front. Black and yellow print on the spine. Tight and sound. Ex-library and school book with markings, drawings and defects throughout the book. 192 pages. Apears to be library rebind.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor wear on the boards. Minor foxing on the edges. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1931
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Thus; tan cloth with red lettering very good plus with only a neatly inscribed former owner's name on ffep, illustrated end pages bright dust jacket with 2" edge tear along bottom spine repaired; looks good in protective mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1959
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Katherine Sampson Ilustrador. ex. library with stamps and stickers, front endpaper missing, pages age toned with small tears to bottom of a handful of pages, small chips around edges of dj in clear library cover.
Publicado por NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1932, 1932
Librería: Windy Hill Books, Bacova, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE in a Very Good+ Dustjacket. Juvenile set in the gold mining country of Colorado in 1892.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1931
Librería: Craig Stark, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Colorado author Ann Spence Warner's second novel, Days of Gold, following her debut novel, Sidesaddle Ranch. See attached image for synopsis. Targeted to teen girl market. Published shortly following the trade publication in 1931. Note that Grosset leased the original plates from the Bobbs-Merrill Co., resulting in an exact duplication of the first edition with the exception of the Grosset & Dunlap imprint on the title page. Ruth King illustrations throughout. Includes rare dust jacket (also illustrated by King) in archival Brodart sleeve. Only available copy with dust jacket in commerce. Bound in tan cloth with red lettering to front and spine panels. Pictorial to front panel. Pictorial endpapers. Includes book mark with illustration of Spencer and short caption. Uncommon. 295 pp. 7 1/2" x 5 1/4". Tight copy with minimal shelf wear, gift inscription to front free endpaper and light soiling to cover. Dust jacket unusually presentable with bright coloring and very minor chipping to head and tail of spine panel. Photographs of or additional information about this item are available on request. All inquiries answered promptly.