Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG/VG+ (see notes). 1st. 8vo. 221pp. Bit of foxing to top edge and foreedge. P O name.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London : Thames And Hudson, 1979
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Interior of pages clean and free of marking. Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps. Mild shelf wear. No DJ. Small water stain on cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0500020922.
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0500020922.
Publicado por London Thames and Hudson, 1979
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 221 pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (F5).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson., London., 1979
Librería: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st ed. 221pp. Illus throughout including colour sections. Paintings of Altamira which were discovered just over 100 years ago & subsequent discoveries in caves in southern France & northern Spain. Vol. 93 in the series "Ancient Peoples & Places". The laminate in a small area of the top edge of the back cover has chipped o/w near immaculate dw. 0 500 02092 2.
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0500020922. 1979.bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Series: British Archaeological Reports International Series. viii 112p red large format paperback with illustration to front cove5r, A4 size, spine square, binding tight, hinges tight, text in type-script, excellent condition, like new Language: French.
Publicado por Vista Books, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Edition. 269 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vista Books, London, 1962
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine DJ. Photographs and Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. 272 Pp.Tan Sloth. First Printing Indicated. Encyclopedic Overview Of All Known Sites In 1962, With Appendix And Index. Touch Of Rubbing Over Rear Panel Of Dj, Slight Bumping To Ends Of Spine, Otherwise Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841712434 ISBN 13: 9781841712437
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841712434 ISBN 13: 9781841712437
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 48,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841712434 ISBN 13: 9781841712437
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. price clipped. incription on fep Signed by Author. (Ancient Peoples and Places) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.