Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Great Source Education Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0669481300 ISBN 13: 9780669481303
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0669481300 ISBN 13: 9780669481303
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Great Source Education Group Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0669481300 ISBN 13: 9780669481303
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Great Source Education Group Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0669481300 ISBN 13: 9780669481303
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
ISBN 10: 1634036964 ISBN 13: 9781634036962
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] No pages completed. Publisher: TEKS, Triumph Learning Pub Date: 1/1/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 347 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1989
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 253 - 360 pp. Volume XLVI, Number 3 (October 1989). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Student Edition. A Mathematics Handbook.
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McMullen, Jean Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1996
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good++. 1996 Very good/Fine condition clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and spine is smooth.
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McMullen, Jean Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst for Amer Indian Studies, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936322047 ISBN 13: 9780936322049
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback--excellent condition.
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Archaeological Institute, Washington, CT, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936322047 ISBN 13: 9780936322049
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Ilustrations Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Firmly bound; crisp clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst for Amer Indian Studies, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936322047 ISBN 13: 9780936322049
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. General gentle wear; faint odor. Owner's name inside, else no markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Archaeological Institute, Washington, CT, 2005
ISBN 10: 0936322047 ISBN 13: 9780936322049
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Second Printing. wrappers, sewn binding., no flaws - clean, no writing or markings, tight binding, a pristine copy.; first published in 1987, this is the second printing.; 196pp., 109 b/w illustrations, 70 b/w figures. contains nine essays/articles by various contributors. detailed scholarly reference. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McMullen, Jean Ilustrador. In.
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McMullen, Jean Ilustrador.
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McMullen, Jean Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst for Amer Indian Studies, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936322047 ISBN 13: 9780936322049
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean well kept paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers, or marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Great Source Education Group Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0669481300 ISBN 13: 9780669481303
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing Company Inc, USA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878901583 ISBN 13: 9781878901583
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issue. 149pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (22/5).
Publicado por Simpson (Piccadilly) Ltd, London, 1978
Librería: Queensbridge Equestrian, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). Thomas Bewick and his School Ilustrador. First Edition. Published by Simpsons of Piccadilly's Riding & Country Shop, this is a 36 page guide on how to dress correctly for all types of equestrian events. Each of the distinguished contributors has provided a chapter on their specialism, including dressage, eventing, show jumping, racing, driving, showing, hacking, side saddle, hunting and hunter trials. Illustrated throughout with black/white photographs, woodcuts by Thomas Bewick and his school, and also a six stage diagram on how to tie a stock. Now a Waterstone's bookshop, Simpsons of Piccadilly was reputedly the inspiration behind the hit British TV sit-com "Are you being served?". A lovely period piece.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst for Amer Indian Studies, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936322047 ISBN 13: 9780936322049
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. As new clean tight and bright Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. McMullen, Jean Ilustrador. Paperback. The Journey of the Tailor mouse that started from a farmer's house, a story that you've heard before, but now you know a little more! Just how'd he fall into the hole? A snake? An owl? A hungry troll? Troll & Mouse, The Journey, is the third book in the Troll & Mouse series. Get ready for more clever rhyme and adventure! The Journey follows the little tailor mouse on his epic journey to make his dream come true and help the princess troll in her time of need. Find out how the Tailor Mouse gets stuck in that muddy hole and who he meets along the way. Will they hurt him or help him? All three Troll & Mouse books are uplifting, fun, rhyming stories for young boys and girls. They are wonderful stories for teachers and musicians that teach the importance of overcoming fears, teamwork, bravery, and embracing unlikely friendships. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.