Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. McBride, Angus Ilustrador.
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Color and b/w illus.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pp; Warrior.
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Art History, but not as we know it.Smart, sharp and witty, The History of Art in 100 Limericks gives a unique twist to Art History, summing up the work of well-known figures in five succinct (and strictly rhyming) lines. Among poetic forms, the limerick is the happy hand-grenade: short, funny and explosive. To take the name of an artist and to find the perfect rhyme is to make a memorable and enduring association, and Angus Reid has done so to share the joke, and to share a passion for Art. In this first volume of four, he lobs his first barrage of twenty five into the solemn temples.The book itself is a beautiful miniature gallery, a pleasure to look at, and to touch. With delicate trompe l'oeil, the limericks are attached with paperclips to an impressive array of old masters. The discovery that enabled this act of gentle subversion is the precedent, following the case of Bridgeman Art Library vs Corel Corp (1999), that galleries cannot copyright 'slavish' reproductions of art. This has put the entire canon of dead artists at the disposal of these volumes; and for those whose work is still in copyright the book enacts a cunning game of hide and seek with what we know of them.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Osprey Warrior - 1500 - 1900 A.D. Highland Clansman 1689-1746 (NM)Manufacturer: OspreyProduct Line: Warrior - 1500 - 1900 A.D.Type: SoftcoverCode: OSPWAR021Copyright Date: 1997Author: Stuart ReidPage Count: 64Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:For nearly 60 years the clans of Highland Scotland proved to be an almost constant thorn in the side of a series of British monarchs. Fiercely independent, the clans comprised an agricultural peasantry dominated by a warrior aristocracy. They held most forms of authority in contempt and did not submit to London meekly. Their first loyalty was to the exiled house of Stuart and in a series of rebellions the Highland clans rose against the ruling monarch. The author examines in detail the society that produced these fierce fighters and the tactics they used in battle including the feared 'Highland Charge'.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The History of Art in 100 Limericks: Volume 1: Vol 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: A Wigtown Book, Kirkinner, GALLO, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Andrew Press, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0715206532 ISBN 13: 9780715206539
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good++. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. 1997 Book is unmarked clean tight and bright. Appears unread. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth. Prompt shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.