Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd 01/06/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853265535 ISBN 13: 9781853265532
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd 01/06/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853265535 ISBN 13: 9781853265532
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0195029143 ISBN 13: 9780195029147
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por University of Victoria, Victoria, B.C., 1967
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Victoria, B.C University of Victoria 1967 Preface by Malcolm G. Taylor. Paperback. First edition Yellowish decorated wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 48 pages, photo-illustrated. Tipped [with a small label with "Philip Hofer" printed on it] to the inside front cover is a one page, two paragraph, creased at one upper corner T.L.S. [Typed Letter Signed] on University of Victoria, Department of History stationary to Philip [Hofer] from [and signed] "Toby" that begins "I am enclosing with this note a copy of a little book that a colleague of mine and I did to honour our retiring chancellor. I think that it is a nice example of the arts of the typographer - the contents were responsibilities of the various authors - and I would hope that you might be inclined to add this opus to your collection". Near fine with very light toning to covers. clphE .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015295118 ISBN 13: 9781015295117
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Problem of Peaceful Change in the Pacific Area; a Study of the Work of the Institute of Pacific Relations and Its Bearing on the Problem of Peacef. Book.
Publicado por Sports Afield Pub. Co, 1951
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1937
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. RARE 1ST EDITION! pp.vii, 193 pages, a Good hardback, publisher's original dark green cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine, hard to tell that this is from a uk university, although there is minor damage to the cloth at the lower part of the spine (probably caused from removing a label).
EUR 31,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Gold Medal, 1961
Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Gold Medal S1122. Classic hot rod novel. Attractive wraparoung cover but with reading-crease and some bumping, wrinkling to corners. Would be Very Good except for a bookworm hole that goes through the entirety of the text. Still readable but you would have to fill in some single word gaps. First Thus. 224 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 12 oz. Category: Vintage Paperbacks::Hot Rods & Delinquents; Inventory No: 030243.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London : S. C. M. Press, 1920
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Scattered foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and strong. ; 160 pages; Physical desc. : 160p. Subject: Church history -- (30-600, Primitive and early Church) . 3 Kg.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Old McDonald Had a Farm (Hardback or Cased Book).
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sports Afield Pub. Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.