EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 128 pages, index, color and b&w photos.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by Andy. Softcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. NEARLY LIKE NEW, VERY GOOD, STURDY & CLEAN, VERY WELL ILLUSTRATED.
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 128 pages, index, color and b&w photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MBI Publishing, Osceola, 1998
ISBN 10: 0760305366 ISBN 13: 9780760305362
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0760306087 ISBN 13: 9780760306086
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in "Near Fine" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS9804 082020.
Librería: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Hot Rods of the 1950's.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MBI Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0760305366 ISBN 13: 9780760305362
Librería: Erlandson Books, Mesa, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sofcover. Light curl to corners else Very Good Plus condition. SIGNED and Inscribed on the contents page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear to covers. Previous owners name in inside of front cover otherwise pages crisp and clean. #L4/AB/B.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition. Ex owner markings on prelim pages. Edges of pages are tanned. General shelf wear.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread quarto pbak.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. dj: none. book: as new unread quarto pbak.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0879387726 ISBN 13: 9780879387723
Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Fine(1). Pictorial history with original 1950s. Illustrated by: .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0879387726 ISBN 13: 9780879387723
Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good(2). Pictorial history with original 1950s photography of trendsetting cars and the custom cars scene. Illustrated by: .
Librería: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear to covers. pages crisp and clean. #L4/AB/B.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motor Books International, Osceola, Wisconsin, 1998
ISBN 10: 0760305366 ISBN 13: 9780760305362
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motor Books International, Osceola, Wisconsin, 1993
ISBN 10: 0879387726 ISBN 13: 9780879387723
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Motorbooks Intl, 2002
ISBN 10: 0760306087 ISBN 13: 9780760306086
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9780760306086. Trade paperback. No statement of Later Printing on the Copyright page, assumed first edition. Book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. This book is Oakland Roadster Show. No Signature.
Publicado por Motorbooks International, Osceola, Wi., 1995
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition. This book read exactly like what it is , Andy's personal photo scrapboook complete with commentary. Dozens of original 1950s photos of custom hot rods on the street, at shows and at race tracks from coast-to-coast. 128 pages.