Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster UK 07/11/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471133583 ISBN 13: 9781471133589
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764587803 ISBN 13: 9780764587801
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471133583 ISBN 13: 9781471133589
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alistair Pr, Greenwood, IN, 1999
ISBN 10: 1889388041 ISBN 13: 9781889388045
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Beige cloth, navy spine, bright gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Spine ends very slightly bumped and rubbed. Dust jacket shows slight rubbing and creasing. Binding and interior excellent, pages white and clean, brief author inscription and signature on first free end page is the only marking. 219 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster UK 07/11/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471133583 ISBN 13: 9781471133589
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0814325351 ISBN 13: 9780814325353
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Video Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 1889388041 ISBN 13: 9781889388045
Librería: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by the author with a personalized inscription inside the front cover. Clean with no additional marks or inscriptions other than the owners label on the front flap of the dust jacket. Dust jacket has light shelf wear.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Video Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 1889388041 ISBN 13: 9781889388045
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471133583 ISBN 13: 9781471133589
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471133583 ISBN 13: 9781471133589
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. UNCOMMON 1973 STATED FIRST PRINTING hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library book. APPEARS UNREAD. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket is shelf-rubbed and shows edge wear including short edge tears. This remains a good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Century Publishing, LLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 1889388041 ISBN 13: 9781889388045
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Cook, Kevin Ilustrador. New Iraq Edition. 231 p. Illustrations. Index. The author was a retired U. S. Congressman. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guild Press of Indiana, Zionsville, IN, 2000
ISBN 10: 1578600863 ISBN 13: 9781578600861
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (2000), 456pp, illus., inscribed by author to front free ep, light shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alistair Press, Greenwood, 1999
ISBN 10: 1889388041 ISBN 13: 9781889388045
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. First printing. Warmly inscribed (to one of his House colleagues) and SIGNED by the author. As new in an as new dustjacket. (box 134). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guild Press of indiana, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1578600863 ISBN 13: 9781578600861
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on first end page. Some edgewear on dj., tiny closed tear on top edge. Very slight slant to upper spine on book, 456 clean, crisp and tight pages. Inscribed and signed by author on first end page. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guild Press of Indiana, Zionsville, IN, 2000
ISBN 10: 1578600863 ISBN 13: 9781578600861
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Small 4to. Grey cloth with silver spine lettering, pictorial dust jacket. xxxix, 456pp. Illustrations. Fine/fine. A superb, tight first edition of the autobiography of this long-time Democratic representative (1932-2013), inscribed and signed by him large and bold in blue fineline on the front flyleaf: "Thank you for reading / my book. / Andy Jacobs, Jr.".
Librería: Indianabookbuyer, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. clean, unmarked pages, text, clean covers.
Librería: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. UNCOMMON 1973 STATED FIRST PRINTING hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy!
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with very good jacket. Inscribed on first endpaper, "Thank you for helping the Pottawattamie Democrats - including Neal Smith. Andrew Jacobs, Jr." Jacket has very light rubbing and edge-wear. Tear in gutter of front cover. American Politics. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author.