EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1740599152 ISBN 13: 9781740599153
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 10 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1740599152 ISBN 13: 9781740599153
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 10 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 11th edition paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. There is a small half inch tear to the front cover that has been taped. Other than that, just minor shelf wear to the cover.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strict Publishing International, 2014
ISBN 10: 0857793535 ISBN 13: 9780857793539
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1740599152 ISBN 13: 9781740599153
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 10 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Writing (gift inscription) in marker on fly page. Light corner wear. Former Collector.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1988
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. Apr, 1988 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Edward D. Hoch / Robert Twohy / H. H. Morris / Ernest Savage / Andrew J. Burton / Lea Cash-Domingo / Keith Heller / Allan J. Hubin / Lilian Jackson Braun / Mary Reed / James Hilton / John Dobbyn / Isaac Asimov / Peter Turnbull . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is gently creased; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Inscribed by the author on the inner front cover! Full-color pictorial wrapper with red and white lettering. 246 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and informative pages! "A wry and insightful collection of columns by the Flint Journal's award-winning columnist." (SIGNED FIRST EDITION). Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salt Water Media, LLC 11/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1628062592 ISBN 13: 9781628062595
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Bunch of Ellipses . Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1988
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of fourteen short stories. Featured are The Problem of the Thunder Room by Edward D. Hoch, Snapshots by Robert Twohy, Roadhouse Doll by H.H. Morris, The Suicide Theory by Ernest Savage, Deer River Lily by Andrew J. Burton, The Cherry on the Cake by Lea Cash-Domingo, Man's Noble Art of Self Defense by Keith Heller, Phut Phat Concentrates by Lilian Jackson Braun, Cat's Paw by Mary Reed, The Mallet by James Hilton, The Prey by John Dobbyn, The Legacy by Isaac Asimov, Not At All Like the Scorpion by Peter Turnbull. Slight sticker scar to front cover where address label was removed. Light edge wear. In good condition.
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strict Publishing International (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 0857792873 ISBN 13: 9780857792877
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strict Publishing International, 2013
ISBN 10: 0857792873 ISBN 13: 9780857792877
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Publicado por Independently published
ISBN 10: 1980348421 ISBN 13: 9781980348429
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Time Cops and Other Tales from the Criminal Justice Factory. Book.
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.