Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228006600 ISBN 13: 9780228006602
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228006600 ISBN 13: 9780228006602
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Second Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Second Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228006600 ISBN 13: 9780228006602
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; Democracy, Diversity, and Citizen Engagement Series, Volume 5; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh Press/Mcgill-Queen's, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516964 ISBN 13: 9780773516960
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback, first edition, illustrated with numerous tables, 189pp includes references and index. As new. 300 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . French. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2021. 9780228006602, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228006600 ISBN 13: 9780228006602
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. Original printed card covers (softback) (Fine). Pp. vi + 214, illus with figures and tables (no inscriptions).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editions Auto-Correct-Art, 1981
ISBN 10: 2920159283 ISBN 13: 9782920159280
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Lemire, Richard Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author on Endpaper "to Nella, a thing of beauty is a joy foreve" Andre Dion. Edges Lightly Worn, Front Cover creased near spine. Back cover creased near edge. Interior tight, clean and bright. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Marseille, Michel Ilustrador. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1994
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very light wear. Signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228006600 ISBN 13: 9780228006602
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Une inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre.190 p.Envoi soigné.
Publicado por N.p: Published by the author, 1994, 1994
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound, SIGNED by author on dedication page. Illustrated. 163pp. Tight and unmarked - a near fine copy. 290 grams - ships letter mail.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les éditions de l'Homme, Montréal, 1993
ISBN 10: 2761910214 ISBN 13: 9782761910217
Librería: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 175 p., ill., 23 cm. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 32 726). Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228006600 ISBN 13: 9780228006602
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lemire, Richard Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228006600 ISBN 13: 9780228006602
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228006600 ISBN 13: 9780228006602
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Editions Auto Correct Art, 1981
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, softcover, inscribed by Dion on the front endpaper. A fine copy. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #72. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Marseille, Michel Ilustrador. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Texte Francais, French Édition. Couverture Souple État D'usage: Très Bon État. Format Standard (Environ 15 X 23 Cm). Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 214 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les Éditions de l'Homme, Montréal, 1995
ISBN 10: 276191516X ISBN 13: 9782761915168
Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Photographies de Michel Sokolyk Ilustrador. 275 pages. 23.5 cm. Couverture illustrée en carton souple. Illustrations (nombreuses photographies couleur et n/b + dessins. Index des oiseaux. Index des végétaux. Livre solide, frais et propre (auucune marque), comme neuf.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les Éditions de l'Homme, Montréal, 1995
ISBN 10: 2761912209 ISBN 13: 9782761912204
Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Photographies de Michel Sokolyk Ilustrador. 275 pages. 23.5 cm. Couverture rigide illustrée. Illustrations (nombreuses photographies couleur et n/b + dessins. Index des oiseaux. Index des végétaux. Signature d'un ex-proprio sur page de garde. Livre solide, frais et propre, très bon.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fondation France & André Dion pour la Sauvegarde des Canards Nicheurs en Cavité, Québec, 2009
ISBN 10: 2981102206 ISBN 13: 9782981102201
Librería: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, Canada
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. D'Angelo, Claudio Ilustrador. Exemplaire numéroté no. 1185/1500. Les 22 dessins en noir/blanc sont de l'artiste peintre Claudio D'Angelo. L'illustration de la couverture est de Pierre Saint-Martin.