Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593932 ISBN 13: 9780896593930
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593932 ISBN 13: 9780896593930
Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Good. Description: Lavishly illustrated in b&w and color. BINDING/CONDITION: an oversize paperback; a Good book. index, bibliography, notes. oblong format: about 9'' tall x 10.5'' wide. 132 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Page Publishing Inc., US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1683484193 ISBN 13: 9781683484196
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to cover. Text appears clean and binding is tight. 96 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 188522415x. ISBN/EAN: 9781885224156. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561028200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, Toronto, On, Canada, 1983
ISBN 10: 0771598580 ISBN 13: 9780771598586
Librería: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Black stiff paper cover with white spine and back, one bumped corner, clean copy in and out, appears never read, ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 132 pages.
Publicado por Th. Gut & Co, Stafa, 1967
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Binding slighlty soiled; In German. Hardback (tan cloth spine/illustrated boards). Unpaginated (apprx 60 pp). Drawings & description of community on shore of Lake Zurich, Switzerland ; square 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Mit vieten Bildern
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fair (German) and illustrated - no date.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. SOFT COVER IN VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toronto : Macmillan of Canada, 1983
ISBN 10: 0771598580 ISBN 13: 9780771598586
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description; 132 p. : illustrations (some colour) ; 24 x 28 cm. Subjects; History. Ice palaces. Ice carving History. Ice sculpture. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Of Canada, Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 0771598572 ISBN 13: 9780771598579
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 132. Oblong 4to. Bound in a light blue cloth. Ex Hudson's Bay Company Library: HBC bookplate to front pastedown and sticker to spine of dustjacket. Replete with illustrations and photographs. Light shelfwear. Dustjacket age toned and rubbed; very good+ in very good dustjacket.
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. 132 pp, oblong (9 1/8" H x 10 3/4" D). Profusely illustrated with colour and b&w photographs, reproductions, architectural drawings. The magical buildings illustrated in this pioneer study of a virtually unknown architectural phenomenon were truly built of ice, and they were said to shimmer with color and fire reminiscent of sapphire, topaz, and opal. In style they recalled medieval castles, Gothic cathed-rals, Russian palaces, and Art Deco fantasies. Many were huge, reaching as high as a 14 -story building and extending as long as a football field, but, of course, there's no physical trace of them. Nevertheless, the authors have discovered dozens of historic photographs, lithographs, postcards, paintings, and drawings of these fabulous but ephemeral constructions, as well as mementoes of the winter activities and sports surrounding their creation. (They) relate the history of ice castle building and examine about thirty in detail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593916 ISBN 13: 9780896593916
Librería: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover in Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. A very good copy, in an unclipped dust jacket that is faintly damp-stained, as is the book. ELse fine.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual item for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Abbeville Press 1983 Art Architecture.