Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wire Press, San Francisco:, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918034035 ISBN 13: 9780918034038
Librería: Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. First Printing. trade pbk w/ illus cover; 130 pgs w/ 8-pg intro by Nanos Valaoritis; six b&w illus; notes on contributors. translated from the Greek by various hands. cover & book design by Siotos. very good (+) copy: only a few innocuous scratches to front cover, bump to bottom edge of last two pgs (repaired) & unnoticeable moisture spot to back cover; else fine, w/ uncreased spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, Oxford, 2003
ISBN 10: 1901352161 ISBN 13: 9781901352160
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 44 pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008472815 ISBN 13: 9780008472818
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Roméy, K Ilustrador. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, in English and German; variously paginated; new condition; clean and crisp, no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 2002
ISBN 10: 3883756113 ISBN 13: 9783883756110
Librería: Affordably Rare, Westport, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. a highly unusual book of image and words by famed graphic artists; graphic text and art.
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with plastic dustjacket that is laid out more like an artist book / bible with gilt page edges and various typefaces; as new condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jay Jopling / White Cube, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906072205 ISBN 13: 9781906072209
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Hardcover. [24 pages.]Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran May 30 through June 12, 2008. Includes illustrations of thirteen watercolours. An about very good copy in string tied wrappers affixed to a paper covered boards with cloth spine. The pamphlet is somewhat loose. No dust jacket as issued.
Publicado por Phillips De Pury & Company, 2007
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover auction catalog; as new condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Price list laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L & M Arts and White Cube, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906072175 ISBN 13: 9781906072179
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 80 pages; very good condition, light scuffs to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Dusseldorf: Museum Kunst Palast and Groninger Museum, 2002
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog that is laid out more like an artist book: an Emigre-like text layout over images that combine Satanism and Ronald McDonald's characters; in English Dutch and German; very good condition, light rubbing to covers, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published to accompany an exhibition at White Cube, 48 Hoxton Square, London, October 31 - December 7, 2002. Essay: Elements towards a socio-psychologistical theory of fatiscism by Suhail Malik. This copy with Gallery press release loosely inserted. 77 pages : chiefly colour illustrations ; 22 cm. Minimal shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, Oxford, 2003
ISBN 10: 1901352161 ISBN 13: 9781901352160
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 4to in colour printed thick boards, unpaginated, approx. 40pp colour plates plus 12pp printed booklet at rear (as issued) . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Not stated, Not stated
Librería: P.H. Whetman (P.B.F.A.), London, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. title page + colour reproductions of the Chapmans' etchings, oblong 8vo, pale band of faint browning on lower cover else fine.
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: NEW. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in white cloth backed thick boards with thick card end-papers, unpaginated, approx. 72pp on various types of paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked and unread copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated; in English; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Cube/Jay Jopling, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954236335 ISBN 13: 9780954236335
Librería: William English Rare Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. No dj, as issued. 1st Edition. Paperback. First Edition. 13 x 21cm 80pp buff coloured paperback with stiff covers. 33 colour plates showing Chapman sculptures wrought in a playlful ethnographic style. Supported by an essay written by Suhail Malik, entitled: 'Elements Towards A Socio-Psychologistical Theory of Fatiscism.' Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Cube, London, 2008
Librería: P.H. Whetman (P.B.F.A.), London, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Jake and Dinos Chapman Ilustrador. title page + 13 water colours, poorly executed sewing of this coming slightly loose, pasted into cloth-backed boards, otherwise fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CAC Centro de Arte Contemporaneo Malaga, 2003
ISBN 10: 8496159132 ISBN 13: 9788496159136
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 104 pages; in English and Spanish; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Cube, London, 2005
Librería: P.H. Whetman (P.B.F.A.), London, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 71,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. 119 pp, colour plates, folder at front laid in loose with letter from the gallery to customers with copies of press reviews, fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, Koln, Germany, 2002
ISBN 10: 3883756113 ISBN 13: 9783883756110
Librería: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 39,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Unpaginated exhibition catalogue, colour illustrated, shiny black card covers with title in gilt to front and spine. Published to coincide with the exhibition Enjoy More held at Groninger Museum, Groningen October 2002 - January 2003 and museum kunst palast, Dusseldorf May 2003 - August 2003. Some shelfwear, cover edges scuffed and with small chips in places, small crease to bottom corner of front cover. Indents and scratches to covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to extremities.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 120 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA, London), London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1900300036 ISBN 13: 9781900300032
Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 88,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Sculpture, drawings and text by Dinos and Jake Chapman. Essays by David Falconer and Douglas Fogle. Unpaginated (60 pp.), with 23 four-color plates. 9 x 9 inches. Published on the occasion of exhibitions at the Institute of Contemporary Arts, London, Grazer Kunstverein and Kunst-Werke Berlin. Fine.
Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBaker, Simon. JAKE & DINOS CHAPMAN: Like a Dog Returns to Its Vomit. 119 pages, fully illustrated. 4to, cloth. London, White Cube, 2005.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Cube, London. 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 1906072205 ISBN 13: 9781906072209
Librería: Much Ado Books, Alfriston, SUSSE, Reino Unido
EUR 71,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Colour illustrations. Very Good (+), without dust jacket, as issued.
Librería: Setanta Books, Richmond, SURRE, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. First impression elaborate paperback in as new condition, signed by Jake and Dinos Chapman to title page, this catalogue was published to coincide withe the exhibition 'Explaining Christians to Dinosaurs' no markings, please see pics, paypal accepted, any questions please get in touch. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Art Oxford, Oxford, 2003
ISBN 10: 1901352161 ISBN 13: 9781901352160
Librería: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 65,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Unpaginated colour illustrated art catalogue with stapled unpaginated pamphlet attached inside at rear. Colour pictorial boards with title in white to grey spine. Minor shelfwear, inscribed by artists in marker pen to previous owner at fep. Slight creasing to top corners of pamphlet at spine. Issued to mark exhibition held at Modern Art Oxford from 12 April - 8 June 2003. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Dedicated Inscription. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saatchi Gallery London, 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0952745410 ISBN 13: 9780952745419
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Tall Quarto size (4to). in colour printed stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 52pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 152 pages; very good condition; except a couple small bumps and light edgewear to top edge of boards; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 125,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket, protected in plastic sleeve, has a few small spots. Pages are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.