And budgell eustace (50 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (50)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Folio Society 1967

    1299005233 / 9781299005235

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,28

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Folio Society 1967

    1299005233 / 9781299005235

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,28

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No slipcase. Some fading to sp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,93

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. AS NEW, brown cloth over boards w tan title plate in gilt font, gilt font on spine, 198 pps + illustrated plates. From the Spectator, London 1711-1712 with notes by Thackery. Beautifully illustrated by Gordon Ross. As Thackeray notes in his introductory comments, "as we read

  • Editorial: Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, Estados Unidos de AmericaCanal Bookyard

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gold titles on red/brown cloth, 198 pages including notes plus 12 full page illustrations and 28 pages of introductory material. Some very light soiling to cover. Gordon Ross (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good +. Moderate wear; an adequate readable copy. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The George Macy Companies 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,96

    Envío por EUR 4,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good (spine sl. darkened). No Jacket. Slipcase is edgeworn and split at bottom. Size: Large Octavo. Gordon Ross (ilustrador). In Slipcase.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Description: ''From The Spectator, London: 1711-1712, With Some Prefatory Notes by W M Thackeray, and illustrations Drawn for this Edition by Gordon Ross.'' Includes the publisher's insert, the Sandglass. BINDING/CONDITION: dark wine colored cloth with red and gilt; the top edge tint is red; the

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mattabesset Books, Kensington, Estados Unidos de AmericaMattabesset Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine+. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. The Heritage Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1945. First (1st) Edition Thus. Near Fine+ condition. No Dust Jacket. The Text Block is clean, soft white, tight, straight and square with no markings other than the remains of occasional erasures of underlining in pe

  • Editorial: Ginn & Company 1902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Lightly worn blue boards w/ frayed ends on tanning spine, no jacket, tight binding, name inside, margin marks, some underlines Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, Estados Unidos de AmericaShamrock Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,61

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Modern Reprint. Sub-titled: "From the Spectator, London: 1711-1712" Full cloth with gilt titles; 8vo.,198pp. Fine in V.Good+ slipcase. Sir Roger de Coverley, fictional character, devised by Joseph Addison, who portrayed him as the ostensible author of papers and letters that were published in Addison and Richard Steel

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB, Walkersville, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirst Place Books - ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. A very clean, bright and solid copy. Illustrated by Gordon Ross. Housed in decorated slip-case. Fine.

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. First Edition. xxviii + 198 pp., illus., brown-burgundy cloth. Lacks original publisher's slipcase. From "The Spectator," London, 1711-1712. Prefatory notes by Wm. Makepeace Thackeray. Cloth at lower back strip slightly darkened where a call label has been removed; re

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Folio Society, London 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino UnidoTHOMAS RARE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 158pp, with sketches from wood gravings throughout. Glossary and notes from 149- 158pp. Brown spine and marbled paper binding. Green top edge. Richard Shirley Smith (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth Binding. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slip Case. Prefatory Nots by Thackeray. Color Illustrations By Gordon Ross (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heritage Press edotion, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 24,14

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hirst. Handsome Heritage Press edition in worn skipcase. For this edition by Gordon Ross (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. First Edition. xxviii + 198 pp., illus., brown-burgundy cloth, slipcased. As issued. Slipcase shows moderate shelf wear, approx. 50% of top panel lacking. From "The Spectator," London, 1711-1712. Prefatory notes by Wm. Makepeace Thackeray. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, Estados Unidos de AmericaHigh-Lonesome Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover in slipcase. Condición: Very Good+. 6 x 9, 198 pgs, beautiful color illustrations. Prefatory notes by W.M. Thackeray. Written originally for The Spectator, the wonderful stories of this fictional, 16th century gentleman.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. 198p. A cloth hardcover book in fine condition. Lacks the slipcase. Pieces from THE SPECTATOR with prefatory notes by William Makepeace Thackeray. Illustrated by Gordon Ross. Includes Sandglass notes.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Limited Editions Club, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Past

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 5,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Padded Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Slip Case. Special Limited Edition. The cover is padded and has a design of pink and lavender roses on beige cloth. The top end of the text block has gilt. The limitation page has 249/1500 and the illustrator's signature. Contents: Preface, 26 chapters, 12

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Limited Editions Club 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, Estados Unidos de AmericaCourt Street Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Spine lightly sunned else near fine. Two bookplates in front. Slipcase is very good, mild shelf wear, sturdy with strong connections. Number 510 of 1500 copies signed by Gordon Ross. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated by Gordon Ross. Fine Hardcover. Book is in ifne condition, except for light browning of spine. Nice, clean text. Slipcase has minor wear of panel edges, browning panels. Former owner's name on front pastedown.

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition thus. Color illustrations by Gordon Ross. Fine with bookplate in a near fine slipcase with some fading to the edges.

  • Editorial: Folio Society, London 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Slipcase. 5.75 x 9"; 158pp; marbled boards, brown cloth spine with gilt; plain board slipcase; very good book; wood engravings by Richard Shirley Smith; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Smith, Richard Shirley (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Folio Society, London 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 5.75 x 9"; 158pp; marbled boards with brown cloth/gilt spine; slip case with small mark; a very clean copy - as new; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dennis Holzman Antiques, Cohoes, Estados Unidos de AmericaDennis Holzman Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. First edition of the work in this format and binding, and/or set or series. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reddish-brown cloth over boards with gilt stamped labels on cover and spine, color plates by Gordon Ross, xxviii, 198 pages, prefat

  • Editorial: Folio 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 20,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Folio Society, 1968. Hardcover edition, slipcase missing. Minor shelf wear. Bound in pictorial decorative boards. Internally very clean & binding firm. A clean, tight copy. Binding tight. Previous owner signature. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48

  • Editorial: Folio Society 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 20,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Folio Society 1967 first edition thus. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to slip case. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE TH

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,88

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Type: Hardback The Heritage Press, 1945. Hardcover Book in As New Condition. No Jacket or slipcase. Illustrated by Gordon Ross. Beautiful burgundy full cloth with golden-brown panel gilt outlined, decorated, with title within, on front and spine. Very clean and unmarked, square with sharp c

  • Editorial: The Folio Society, London 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Reino UnidoSt Marys Books And Prints

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,94 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softback. Edited by John Hampden pp 158. Richard Shirley Smith (ilustrador). book.