Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773545719 ISBN 13: 9780773545717
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0776625713 ISBN 13: 9780776625713
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773545719 ISBN 13: 9780773545717
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0205449603 ISBN 13: 9780205449606
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0205449603 ISBN 13: 9780205449606
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773545719 ISBN 13: 9780773545717
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,97
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0776625713 ISBN 13: 9780776625713
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773545719 ISBN 13: 9780773545717
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Materials Development, 1979
ISBN 10: 091140936X ISBN 13: 9780911409369
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex library with stamps, good cover wrapped w/ clear contact, smooth spine, tight binding, title page removed, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773545719 ISBN 13: 9780773545717
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hunter, Corentin Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773545719 ISBN 13: 9780773545717
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por National Materials Dev Ctr, NP, 1979
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Library stamp on half-title page, no other exlib markings; Paperback. 136 pp; 4to; 136 pages.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Examining the incomparable "Main," or Saint-Laurent Boulevard, that crosses the heart of Montreal from north to south, this book explores how it has been a gateway for immigrants and the place where "solitudes" have met. With analysis of the many social and cultural movements that were born on the Main, the volume shows how they continue to thrive and influence Montreal, Quebec, Canada, and beyond.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.