Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles Times (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 1883792622 ISBN 13: 9781883792626
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Powerful You! Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0997066172 ISBN 13: 9780997066173
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times (Los Angeles Times), 2002
ISBN 10: 1883792622 ISBN 13: 9781883792626
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Good. Lightly used, may have light reading wear and/or publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1883792622 ISBN 13: 9781883792626
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs Ilustrador. First Printing. Generously illustrated throughout! Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine or fine first printing looks abut new with no wear or markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times (Los Angeles Times) May 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1883792622 ISBN 13: 9781883792626
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Oblong softcover with French flaps.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very light shelf wear to wrapper. Text and images unmarked. Small scuff mark on FFEP. Oblong 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grange Books 01/07/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1840137924 ISBN 13: 9781840137927
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Gray paper-covered boards, lettered in black, oblong format. 1st ptg: June 2000. Slight rub at heel of spine panel, some offsetting of frontis. photograph onto title page, otherwise as issued. Pictorial dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. 175 pp., b&w photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles Times Books/Kathryn M. Downing, Los Angeles, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1883792525 ISBN 13: 9781883792527
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Foreword by Ray Bradbury. A bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, and discoloration with all text and illustrations clean/unmarked. "Collected here are some 175 photos from more than a dozen Southern California archives that tell the tale of men and women who hoped and dared on a grand scale, the people who made Los Angeles the world's quintessential 20th century city." PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in archival black and white photography with accompanying descriptive captions. 175 pages. GO3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA,, 2000
ISBN 10: 1883792525 ISBN 13: 9781883792527
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 2000, first printing stated. hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, Not a reminder. DJ as new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips, Not clipped. . Oblong 4to, 175 pages, illustrated throughout with historic photographs.
Publicado por Goodliffe Publications,, 1986
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Amy Dawes "Hull Magicians' Circle Dinner" / Arthur Setterington "Double Match" / Weston Super Day / Peter Warlock "The Golden Age of Magic" / Charles Reynolds "Magic in the USA" / Phil Goldstein "Double Odds" (VM9).
Publicado por Los Angeles Times + Funk and Wagnalls + History Press
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3 books -- Pacific Coast Highway in California. Montoya, Carina Monica. History Press. 2014. 106p. trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, fine condition + Fabulous Boulevard: The Story Of Wilshire Boulevard. Hancock, Ralph. Funk and Wagnalls, New York, NY, 1949. 322p. ex-library hardcover, no dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked + Sunset Boulevard: Cruising the Heart of Los Angeles. Amy Dawes. Los Angeles Times, 2002. 205p. oblong trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, creased bottom right corner from cover to cover throughout, very good condition otherwise--ISBN 10: 1883792622ISBN 13: 9781883792626--16.00 for all!
Publicado por Los Angeles Times Books., Los Angeles., 2000
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 175 pps.
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine Pp 205 Illustrated Throughout.
Publicado por Akashic Books ; African Poetry Book Fund, New York [and] Lincoln, Nebraska, 2015
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Nine staple-bound individual volumes in color illus wraps; in color pictorial slipcase; portraits (some color); 23 cm. Approximately 30-40 pages each. Issued in a cardboard slip case 24 x 16 x 5 cm. Contents: [1] An introduction in two movements / by Kwame Dawes & Chris Abani. [2] Bearing heavy things / Liyou Libsekal. [3] Things we lost in the fire / Vuyelwa Maluleke. [4] Bird from Africa / Viola Allo. [5] Who are you looking for? / Amy M. Lukau. [6] Mitu's spice tour / Blessing Musariri. [7] The wire-headed heathen / Inua Ellams. [8] A pagan place / Peter Akinlabi. [9] Yellow iris / Janet Kofi-Tsekpo. Fine in fine original slipcase.
Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Los Angeles Times, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887752374 ISBN 13: 9781887752374
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed. 206 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.