Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1743607490 ISBN 13: 9781743607497
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1775036732. 4/1/2026 9:45:32 AM.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Handbooks in Health Care Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1931981892 ISBN 13: 9781931981897
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por No Publisher Listed, 1974
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Articles included are: Concepts of Political Prisonerhood; Pretrial Confinement in the Military; & Who wants to be a Warden? Smudge (of nail polish??) size of an erasertip to lower left corner of front cover; else VG.
Publicado por Facts On File Pub., New York, 1984
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (1984), 343pp, illus., some soiling to dj.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum 1967, 1967
Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. Unpaginated (24 pp of text + plates), 90 illustrations (4 in color), chronology. Catalog produced by the Stedelijk Museum which accompanied a North American tour (Dallas, Toledo, Philadelphia and Ottawa) of the works during 1967-68. Very good except for a lightly drawn sketch in ink (not by van Gogh) on the back cover.
Publicado por Novello & Co Ltd, 1948
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 36 pages. Mozart's Piano Concertos/ Colin Mason "Benjamin Britten" / John C Brydson "The Minstrels and Waits of Leicester" / The I.S.C.M. Festival at Amsterdam/ London Concerts (M13).
Publicado por Westminster, MD: [1968], Newman Press, 1968
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. viii, 104 p.; 21.5 cm. VG orig. maroon cloth in edgeworn dj.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Oetinger Friedrich Verlag, Hamburg, 1995
ISBN 10: 3789176001 ISBN 13: 9783789176005
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. m. viel. Abb. Ilustrador. S. 64. Gr-8°.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0853318301 ISBN 13: 9780853318309
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Summary:This volume presents a fine range of Islamic art drawn from collections around the world, including calligraphy, glasswork, fabrics, religious and secular artifacts.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Publicado por The Spectator Ltd, 1949
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Wilson Harris "The Moscow Marathon" / H G Daniels "Through The Headphones" / D R Gillie "Scholars Assembled" / The Right Rev. Stephen Neill "Amsterdam 1948" / Charles G Curran "Unsettled Cyprus" Harold M Abrahams "Britain Also Ran" / Harold Nicolson "Marginal Comment" (Papers).
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated. 17 x 24 cm. 434 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Baarn, Ten Have 1974, 1974
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 132 pagina's (geïll.).
Publicado por Bussum, Kroonder z.j.
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 240 pagina's (geïll.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Batavian Lion International, 1998
ISBN 10: 9067074756 ISBN 13: 9789067074759
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por z.n. 1988, 1988
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 192 pagina's (geïll.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520307658 ISBN 13: 9780520307650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London: Hammond, Hammond & Co 1960 First UK Edition 12mo 94pp, 1960
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near Fine original cloth, end-papers slightly foxed & discoloured, otherwise Fine throughout, in Near Fine DW, protected in Brodart sleeve. Associated clippings loosely inserted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520307658 ISBN 13: 9780520307650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.