Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A book that has been read but is in overall good condition. Very minimal wear damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no major holes or tears. The dust jacket if applicable may not be included. Binding may have minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing. May have minimal pencil underlining and or highlighting of text and possible small amounts of writing. No missing pages. May have some light marks on the page edges or a remainder mark. May have pale yellow yellowed pages. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1691491594 ISBN 13: 9781691491599
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1691504416 ISBN 13: 9781691504411
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1691491160 ISBN 13: 9781691491162
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Traditions Press, 1979
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 54 pp., Paperback, minor library markings else text clean and binding tight; Katherine Hepburn portrait cover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Warner Bros
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New Left Review Ltd, 1989
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 128 pages. Bruce Cumings "The Abortive Abertura: South Korea in the Light of Latin American Experience" / Alexander Cockburn "Trees, Cows and Cocaine: An Interview with Susanna Hecht" / Susanna Hecht "Chico Mendes: Chronicle of a Death Foretold" / Erich Fried "Poetry and Politics" / Eric Hobsbawm "Farewell to the Classic Labour Movement?" / Cynthia Sarti "The Panorama of Brazilian Feminism" / Perry Anderson "Roberto Unger and the Politics of Empowerment" / Michael Rustin "Post-Kleinian Psychoanalysis and the Post-Modern".
Publicado por Norman Kark, 1945
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 100 pages. Illustrated. Hannen Swaffer "Flashback" / Gale Pedrick "In the American Way" / S/Ldr. E M Salzer "The Battle Of Music" / Mike Dennis "They GROW on you!" / Humphrey Knight "John Gielgud : The Theatre & Tomorrow" / Audrey Williamson "Margot Fonteyn Ballerina" / Spike Hughes "My Kind Of Music" / Stephen Henry "Young King Carl Barriteau" / Ross Warren "Millions Dancing" / Stuart Allen "Top Notes" / Max Miller "Don't get me wrong, Lady!" / Alan Fletcher "One Good Play after Another" / Martin Lane "Back Stage With Band Wagon" / Peter Noble "Classic Come-Back" (SL#19).
EUR 27,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Circa [1890]. [1890]., 1890
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. - An approximately 1-3/4 inch high by 3-1/2 inch wide cream-colored card is signed "F. Marion Crawford". There is some very minor soiling to the card. On the verso some unrelated ink writing is partially covered up by a glue-stained piece of paper & 2 pieces of tape where the card has been removed from an album. Good, Francis Marion Crawford [1854-1909] was an American writer known for his many novels, especially those set in Italy, and for his weird and fantastic stories. Several of these stories, such as "The Upper Berth, "For the Blood Is the Life", The Dead Smile" and "The Screaming Skull" are frequently anthologized classics of the horror genre. A current definitive edition of the weird stories was edited by Richard Dalby as "Uncanny Tales" and was published by the Tartarus Press [1997; 2008].
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Magazine.
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good Condition. Magazine.
Publicado por Published by Jonathan Cape 30 Bedford Square, London Eighth Impression . 1938., 1938
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered orange back and front, colour illustrated lining papers. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains colour frontispiece, 320 pp with splendid monochrome illustrations throughout by the author. From the private library and estate of Frank Williams. Age tanning down the spine, marks to the boards and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Publicado por Published by Jonathan Cape 30 Bedford Square, London Tenth Impression . 1937., 1937
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered lime green back and front, colour illustrated lining papers. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains colour frontispiece, 320 pp with splendid monochrome illustrations throughout by the author. From the private library and estate of Frank Williams. Fading and age tanning down the spine, finger marks to the boards and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Publicado por Published by Jonathan Cape 30 Bedford Square, London Sixth Impression . 1937., 1937
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered aqua blue back and front, colour illustrated lining papers. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains colour frontispiece, 320 pp with splendid monochrome illustrations throughout by the author. From the private library and estate of Frank Williams. Age tanning down the spine and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Publicado por Published by Jonathan Cape 30 Bedford Square, London Sixth Impression . 1938., 1938
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original pale blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered dark magenta back and front, colour illustrated lining papers. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains colour frontispiece, 319 pp with splendid monochrome illustrations throughout by the author. From the private library and estate of Frank Williams. Just a little age tanning down the spine and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Publicado por Published by Jonathan Cape 30 Bedford Square, London Reprinted Edition . 1937., 1937
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprinted edition hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered dark brown back and front, colour illustrated lining papers. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains colour frontispiece, 223 pp with splendid monochrome illustrations throughout by the author. From the private library and estate of Frank Williams. Just a little age tanning down the spine, finger marks to the boards and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Publicado por Published by Jonathan Cape 30 Bedford Square, London Seventh Impression . 1939., 1939
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original light blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered orange back and front, colour illustrated lining papers. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains colour frontispiece, 317 pp with splendid monochrome illustrations throughout by the author. From the private library and estate of Frank Williams. Age tanning down the spine and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.