Alston lee (178 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 10 de 81. Libro 10 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 10 de 81. Libro 10 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,09
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 10 de 81. Libro 10 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 10 de 81. Libro 10 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 10 de 81. Libro 10 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Privatization Process
Anderson, Terry L. [Editor]; Hill, Peter J. [Editor]; Alston, Lee J. [Contributor]; Benjamin, Daniel K. [Contributor]; Hazlett, Thomas W. [Contributor]; Hide, Rodney [Contributor]; Karner, Margé [Contributor]; Libecap, Gary D. [Contributor]; McShane, Owen [Contributor]; Megginson, William L. [Contributor]; Nash, Robert C. [Contributor]; North, Douglass C. [Contributor]; Poole Jr., Robert W. [Contributor]; Rubin, Paul H. [Contributor]; Salinas-León, Roberto [Contributor]; Sands, Barbara N. [Contributor]; Schneider, Robert [Contributor]; de Soto, Hernando [Contributor]; Randenborgh, Matthias van [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,91
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

Institutional and Organizational Analysis: Concepts and Applications (New Approaches to Economic and Social History)
Eric Alston, Lee J. Alston, Bernardo Mueller, Tomas Nonnenmacher
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2018
Serie: New Approaches to Economic and Social History, Libro 8 de 10. Libro 8 de 10 - New Approaches to Economic and Social History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,89
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Institutional and Organizational Analysis: Concepts and Applications (New Approaches to Economic and Social History) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine rem…ains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2007
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 39 de 81. Libro 39 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,90
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 10 de 81. Libro 10 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,52
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,25
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2007
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 39 de 81. Libro 39 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Institutional and Organizational Analysis: Concepts and Applications (New Approaches to Economic and Social History)
Alston, Eric Eric Alston, Lee J. Alston, Bernardo Mueller, Tomas Nonnenmacher,
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2018
Serie: New Approaches to Economic and Social History, Libro 8 de 10. Libro 8 de 10 - New Approaches to Economic and Social History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,89
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Institutional and Organizational Analysis: Concepts and Applications (New Approaches to Economic and Social History)
Eric Alston, Lee J. Alston, Bernardo Mueller, Tomas Nonnenmacher
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 23/08/2018 2018
Serie: New Approaches to Economic and Social History, Libro 8 de 10. Libro 8 de 10 - New Approaches to Economic and Social History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,89
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,17
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 10 de 81. Libro 10 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 12,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2018
Serie: New Approaches to Economic and Social History, Libro 8 de 10. Libro 8 de 10 - New Approaches to Economic and Social History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Empirical Studies in Institutional Change. (=Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions)
Alston, Lee J., Thrainn Eggertsson and Douglass C. North (eds.):
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2010
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 10 de 81. Libro 10 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,16
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Gut. 376 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,48
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,48
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,17
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,17
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,14
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,13
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,10
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Smith, Lee (ilustrador).

The windows of St. Luke's [ Architectural history of St. Lukes Church, Atlanta- Legend- Nativity- Creation- Boyhood of Christ- Eli, Hannah and Samuel- Baptism of Christ- Parting of Red Sea- blessing of children- Jacob's blessing of Ephraim- calling of disciples- Calling of Aaron- parable of good Samaritan --Judgment of Solomon- Peter's Confession of faith- Sermon on Mount- transfiguration- personal ministry of Christ- Pharoah's daughter with Moses- feeding of five thousand- Manna in wilderness- Last Supper- Melchizedek with bread and wine- Crucifixion- sacrifice of Isaac- resurrection- Samson carrying Gates of Gaza- Ascension- Elijah being taken up to Heaven- Venite- Benedicite omnia opera Domini- canticle of sun- Te Deum laudamus- Phoenix-
Mays, Robert Lee ; Rev. Daniel P. Matthews, Weedie Stowers, and Jack Wieland ; photography by Cotten Alston
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Atlanta, Ga. : St. Luke's Episcopal Church, c2006. 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,02
Envío por EUR 14,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 59 p. : col. ill. ; 30 cm. ; ISBN 0977758400 9780977758401 ; OCLC 71815998 ; LCCN 2007278519 ; LOC No NA5235.A75 M39 2006 ; "for the occasion of it's 100th anniversary at Peachtree Street:' ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: The architectural history of St. Lukes Church, Atlanta --… Legend -- The Nativity -- The Creation -- The Boyhood of Christ -- Eli, Hannah and Samuel -- The Baptism of Christ -- Parting of the Red Sea -- The blessing of the children -- Jacob's blessing of Ephraim -- The calling of the disciples -- Calling of Aaron -- The parable of the good Samaritan --Judgment of Solomon -- Peter's Confession of faith -- The Sermon on the Mount -- The transfiguration -- The personal ministry of Christ -- Pharoah's daughter with Moses -- The feeding of the five thousand -- Manna in the wilderness -- The Last Supper -- Melchizedek with the bread and wine -- The Crucifixion -- The sacrifice of Isaac -- The resurrection -- Samson carrying the Gates of Gaza -- The Ascension -- Elijah being taken up to Heaven -- Venite -- Benedicite omnia opera Domini -- The canticle of the sun -- Te Deum laudamus -- Phoenix -- Word of God -- Communion -- Ship at sea -- The Gospellers -- The chorus of cherubim, or the Beckwith Lancets -- The Good Shepherd mural -- Acts of Christian mercy -- The lighted cross -- Memorial index -- Appendix: Windows by studio: Franz Mayer & Company -- Heaton, Butler & Bayne -- Willet Stained Glass Studios --- Acknowledgments ; FINE. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1999
Serie: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions, Libro 39 de 81. Libro 39 de 81 - Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 41,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Institutional and Organizational Analysis : Concepts and Applications
Alston, Eric; Alston, Lee J.; Mueller, Bernardo; Nonnenmacher, Tomas
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2018
Serie: New Approaches to Economic and Social History, Libro 8 de 10. Libro 8 de 10 - New Approaches to Economic and Social History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,25
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.