Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0762723777 ISBN 13: 9780762723775
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1.00. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. BOOK WAS STORED UNEVEAN NOW DOESNT LAY FLAT. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bay Area Travel Writers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615682332 ISBN 13: 9780615682334
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dancing Words Press 1/3/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0984229337 ISBN 13: 9780984229338
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Exotic Life: Travel Tales of an Adventurous Woman. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bay Area Travel Writers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615682332 ISBN 13: 9780615682334
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Globe Pequot Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 first edition.
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, CA, Wild Writing Women Press, 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971167109 ISBN 13: 9780971167100
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First Edition. ISBN: 0971167109, Trade paperback, 1st edition, signed by three of the 12 authors, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; a collection of adventurous travel stories by a group of 12 women authors, 8vo., 209 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet, Oakland, California, 2016
ISBN 10: 178657621X ISBN 13: 9781786576217
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Hayley Warnham; Ilustrador. First Printing - First Thus. 254 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover by Hayley Warnham. This story collection contains: Foreword by Jan Morris; Introduction: Nowhere, Everywhere by Don George; The Road to Flowbee by Tim Cahill; Meeting Echo by Danny Wallace; Timbuktu and Beyond by Anthony Sattin; North of Perth by Pam Houston; The Finest Lake in Sri Lanka by Conor Grennan; Grounded in In Binh by Karla Zimmerman; Chitimba by Judy Tierney; The Coptic Priest by Lisa Alpine; Secrets of Maya by Laura Resau; Lost in Beijing by Michelle Richmond; Crossing Over by Rose George; In the Wake of Albatrosses by Kerry Lorimer; The End of the Road by Bill Fink; Postcard from the Edge by Pico Iyer; Into the Darkness by Chris Colin; The Worst Country in the World by Simon Winchester; On the Trail by Karl Taro Greenfeld; His Picture Nowhere by Joshua Clark; Almost Nowhere: Ludice by Davi Walders; A Picture of a Village by Angie Chuang; Pol Pot's Toilet by Christopher R. Cox; Debauched in Valdai by Jeffrey Tayler; Stranger in Paradise by Alex Sheshunoff; The Living Museum of Nowhere and Everywhere by Rolf Potts; A Visit to Kanasankatan by Jason Elliot; Thailand Dreaming by Jim Benning; Animals, the Lot of Us by Alana Semuels; Primavera by Art Busse; In the Cauldron with Beethoven by James Hamilton; Breakdown the African Way by Don Meredith; and Upriver by Stanley Stewart. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en un viaje literario a través de las páginas de 'Wild Writing Women: Stories of World Travel'. Esta antología reúne las experiencias de un grupo de escritoras viajeras que comparten sus aventuras alrededor del mundo. Desde China hasta Hawái, Escocia y Moscú, cada relato ofrece una perspectiva única y sensible sobre los viajes y la vida. Ideal para amantes de los libros de viajes, grupos de lectura y espíritus aventureros. EAN: 9780762723775 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Wild Writing Women: Stories of World Travel Autor: Lisa Alpine| Jacqueline Butler| Pamela Michael| Cathleen Miller| Carla King| Lauren Cuthbert| Danielle Machotka| Linda Watanabe McFerrin| Lynn Ferrin| Jennifer Leo Editorial: Globe Pequot Press Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dancing Words Press 2014-09, 2014
ISBN 10: 0984229361 ISBN 13: 9780984229369
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 207 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.