Allen terry d (49 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1972

    038501032X / 9780385010320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1972

    038501032X / 9780385010320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Conran Octopus 1979

    0706409892 / 9780706409895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Traces the history of model railroads, explains how to build them, discusses the great variety of materials and equipment that is available, and provides examples of layouts. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 1994

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 7 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes and short stories. Featured are A Martian Childhood by Kim Stanley Robinson (novella), The Hole in the Hole by Terry Bisson (novelette), Laddle of the Lake by Kandis Elliot (novelette)

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2002

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are A Speaker for the Wooden Sea by Ian Watson (novella), The Wild Girls by Ursula K Le Guin (novelette), The Passenger by Paul McAuley (novel

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Octopus Books Limited, Ldn 1979

    0706409892 / 9780706409895

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,48

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 224 pp., Color Photos, Color Photo Illus End Papers, Brn Hardback, 4to, VG in VG DJ with edgechip, 1st ed.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Toronto Star, Toronto 1959

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Toronto Star Weekly edition, first printing of this complete novel. Light age toning. In very good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1982

    0806117656 / 9780806117652

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint. B&W Illustrations; This is a trade paperback book. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. The spine has noticeable fading. The text pages are clean and bright. "Under the pseudonym T. D.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: California Museum of Photography, University of California, Riverside, CA 1987

    0961903821 / 9780961903824

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [42 pages.] Includes a story and 16 color images by De Lory along with a song by Terry Allen. A fine copy in wrappers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1974

    0671488317 / 9780671488314

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 13,39 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good+. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket, 1974. 174 pp includes index. Edited by T. D. Allen. Based on a creative-writing project in Inidan schools throughou the United States, an anthology of prize-winning stories and poems. Sixtten pages of b/w photos. Soft cover is bright and clean, very minimal wear except for so

  • Editorial: Oklahoma 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank Hofmann

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Full cloth binding. First edition. Book unmarked inside and outside. Covers have slight edgewear here and there. Dust jacket has a few short tears, two or three creases and some soiling from normal use. The authors lived among the Navaho as people living with oth

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Monthly Review Press, New York 2004

    1583671137 / 9781583671139

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,86

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition Published 1963/5th Printing. 170 pp. Tightly bound copy with clean and crisp pages. Soiling on page edges. Ben Smyth, BAD (Cover Design); CORBIS (Cover Photos); Terry J. Allen (Design & Typeset) (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lancer Book 75320. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction: A Time of Changes; Altarboy by Dean R. Koontz; Caliban by Robert Silverberg; The Cybernetic Tabernacle Job by Ron Goulart; Inter Alia by Barry N. Mal

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pocket Books 1977

    0671488317 / 9780671488314

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Florida State University, Museum of Fine Arts 2011

    1889282235 / 9781889282237

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,04

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Roche has been a ceramist, an assemblage sculptor, a videographer, a curator of Haitian and "outsider" art, and he paints and draws in a lively Florida vernacular Num Pages: 88 pages, 173 color illus. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AGB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 6466 x 5499 x 8. Weight in Gra

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Florida State University, Museum of Fine Arts 2011

    1889282235 / 9781889282237

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,42

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Roche has been a ceramist, an assemblage sculptor, a videographer, a curator of Haitian and "outsider" art, and he paints and draws in a lively Florida vernacular Num Pages: 88 pages, 173 color illus. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AGB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 6466 x 5499 x 8. Weight in Gra

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Pub Co 1983

    0672527464 / 9780672527463

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,55

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Neatly inscribed and signed by author Terry D. Allen on dedication page with blue felt tip, stated First Printing, Very Good Minus/Good Minus condition, pages very clean and unmarked with NO age toning, soiling on edges of text block,bumped tips on boards, dust jacket NOT price-cli

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Florida State University, Museum of Fine Arts 2011

    1889282235 / 9781889282237

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,73

    Envío por EUR 17,64 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    46 pp.; 27.3 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Inaugural issue of Journal 188, edited by Meredith Allen, Joan Ratajack, and Lynette Diaz. Contents include: "Cutting," by D. Travers Scott; "Invisible Girls," by Barbara Seyda; "(excerpt from) The Double Standard,"

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2014

    161132940X / 9781611329407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 57,97

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 80pp. Check marks on rear wrapper, near fine. Poems by Knute Skinner, Gerald Stern, Harry Humes, Marcia L. Hurlow, Katharyn Howd Machan, Philip Dacey, Martial, Cathryn Cofell, Dale Ritterbusch, William Heyen, Will Inman, Terry Stokes, Paul Martin, George Held, Lyn

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 80pp. Faint dampstain on front wrapper and first couple pages near the foredges, about very good. Poems by Knute Skinner, Gerald Stern, Harry Humes, Marcia L. Hurlow, Katharyn Howd Machan, Philip Dacey, Martial, Cathryn Cofell, Dale Ritterbusch, William Heyen, Wil

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press 09.1967. 1967

    080610743X / 9780806107431

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PlanetderBuecher, Hamburg, , AlemaniaPlanetderBuecher

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 47,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gr.-8°, gebunden. Condición: Gut. 230 Seiten Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar mit geringen Altersspuren. Durchgehend sauber. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 593.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2014

    161132940X / 9781611329407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 69,87

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2014

    161132940X / 9781611329407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 59,86

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2014

    161132940X / 9781611329407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 60,52

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Pub Co 1983

    0672527464 / 9780672527463

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Moore, Patrick [authors: Dennis Allen, Cheryl Power, Patrick Moore, Jack Newton, D. Strange, Chris Plicht, David Reid, C. Lintott, A. J. Sizer, B. G. W. Manning, C. R. Kitchin, Ron Johnson, Terry Platt, Maurice Gavin, D. Lawrence, Linda Lopez, Trevor Hill, M. D. Overbeek, Bruce Hardie, John Fletcher, Alan W. Heath, Jack Newton, Cheryl Power]

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Berlin ; New York : Springer, 1996. 1996

    3540199136 / 9783540199137

    Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 3 de 166. Libro 3 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 80,09

    Envío por EUR 14,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ix, 229 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. ; ISBN 9783540199137, 3540199136 ; OCLC 34548561 ; LCCN 96013224 ; LOC No QB82.G7 S63 1996 ; stiff paper wrappers ; In Small Astronomical Observatories, Patrick Moore has collected descriptions of amateur and small professional observatories current

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 2008

    0123743206 / 9780123743206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 110,57

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Science & Technology 2008

    0123743206 / 9780123743206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 119,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.