Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1971
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.: Louisiana State University Press, 1983, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Hb. VG/VG. 214pp. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: fading, wear extremities, light soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Cloth. Price-clipped.; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Never opened still in shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1966
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New York, 1966; red cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges scuffed; illustrated jacket with mild wear, tape remnants on faces and housed in a Gaylord cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; light tide mark at top edges; Ex-library with typical stamps and markings; interior is clean and unmarked; 400 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1982
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used - Good. some light wear. Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1982
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1982
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. *Different cover graphics. Different color covers. Winter 1983 Volume 23 Number 1.* Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Publicado por Delacorte, 1966
Librería: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Full cloth binding. First printing. Ex-university library, with some of the usual markings. Phone number written inside front cover. Former owner's name on flyleaf. First two flyleaves stuck together by who knows what, and one page torn apparently in an effort to unstick them. Extensive pencil underlining in some sections. 400 pages. Binding tight and square.
Publicado por New Brunswick: Rutgers, 1967
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st US edition. Winner of the 1968 National Book Award in Arts & Letters. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Publicado por A Delta Book.Dell Pub., NY, 1966
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine-. 400pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Minneapolis, 1969
ISBN 10: 0816606307 ISBN 13: 9780816606306
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean, crisp hardcover in fine condition. Very good DJ in mylar cover; light edge wear.
Publicado por Delacorte Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1979
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. B001J0US3E standard wear to exterior, interior clean.
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1969
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. NF/VG. Bright and tight hardcover copy. Dust jacket has light edgewear and rubbing. First edition. University of Minnesota press. Very nice copy.
Publicado por Delta
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Delta
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bollingen Foundation 1966 Binding: Trade Paperback spine is sunned.
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1982
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. B0029TUJYW very slight wear to exterior, interior in good clean condition.
Publicado por University of the South, 1946
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. ***Please Read*** English edition - Book shows moderate wear with discoloration, nicks and rubbing (see picture) - no DJ issued - interior is sound and clean - 348 pages - my shelf location -1-c-46.
Publicado por New York: Harper & Brothers, 1937., 1937
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. - Octavo, brown cloth in a dust wrapper. The corners of the covers are lightly rubbed and the head & tail of the spine are slightly chipped. The dust wrapper is splitting along its spine. It is lightly chipped and its spine & extremities are darkened. liv & 637 pages. The edges of the pastedowns & endpapers are darkened and there is a small stain to the fore-edge. Very good in a fair dust wrapper. First editionWith an introduction and notes by the editor.literary critic Oscar Cargill's copy with his signature on the front endpaper.
Publicado por University of the South Sewanee, Tennessee, 1963
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Includes Ted Hughes' poem "To F. R. At six months" and Tate's obituary of Faulkner. Lightly edge worn. A nice, solid copy. ; 8vo; 165 pages.
Publicado por L. B. Fischer, New York, 1942
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. ; 544 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sewanee Review, Sewanee, TN, 1944
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, Thus. pp. 457-614 +index; clean, unmarked pages; contributers include:Jacques Maritain, Katherine Anne Porter, St.-John Perse, John Peale Bishop, Marianne Moore, Wallace Stevens, Denis Devlin, Robert Lowell, Norman Mcleod, Hoyt Trowbridge, John Crowe Random, Horace Gregory, W.H. Auden, Robert Daniel, Allen Tate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tennessee University of the South, Sewanee, TN, 1966
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 1st Printing; 387 clean, unmarked pages; lite chipping of wraps; includes 26 essays on Eliot plus Eliot's speech on American Literature and the American Language.
Publicado por Princeton University Press; Princeton, N.J.
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (1942), First Edition; Very Good/no dj, octavo, 112 pp., decorated papered boards hardcover, bright gold lettering on thin black cloth backstrip, bottom corners of covers just slightly bumped, binding tight, text unmarked.
Publicado por The Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., 1954
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised edition. Hardcover. 155 pages. Selected and with a preface and critical notes by Tate. A tight near fine copy in blue cloth boards and without dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1966
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover. No jacket. First Printing, stated on copyright page. Book is in very good condition with mild wear. Additional photos available upon request.