Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878380885 ISBN 13: 9781878380883
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878380885 ISBN 13: 9781878380883
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878380885 ISBN 13: 9781878380883
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are slightly bent, Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing (UK) Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1426932022 ISBN 13: 9781426932021
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456541900 ISBN 13: 9781456541903
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456541900 ISBN 13: 9781456541903
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2011 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constructing Modern Knowledge Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0989151190 ISBN 13: 9780989151191
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878380885 ISBN 13: 9781878380883
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster (edition 1st Edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0671208373 ISBN 13: 9780671208370
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing (UK) Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1426932022 ISBN 13: 9781426932021
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mills & Boon 05/06/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0263875512 ISBN 13: 9780263875515
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constructing Modern Knowledge Press (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 0999477617 ISBN 13: 9780999477618
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constructing Modern Knowledge Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0999477617 ISBN 13: 9780999477618
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constructing Modern Knowledge Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0999477617 ISBN 13: 9780999477618
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in near fine condition with a very good dust jacket.
Publicado por Independently published, 2023
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constructing Modern Knowledge Pr, 2016
ISBN 10: 0989151190 ISBN 13: 9780989151191
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456541900 ISBN 13: 9781456541903
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0395186188 ISBN 13: 9780395186183
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. A near-fine copy. A tight copy with solid binding. Clean text, but for prior owner's ink on front pastedown and a light alphanumerical stamp on front endpaper. Light wear to extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456541900 ISBN 13: 9781456541903
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.