Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Page Allen Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Page Allen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Page Allen Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Careers in Social Work (Kogan Page Careers in) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Utah State University
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good, Clean. Text Figure At Title Page Ilustrador. Octavo, No Date, PP.27, 39th Honor Lecture, The Faculty Association.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Careers in Social Work (Kogan Page Careers in) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Historical Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 0872291286 ISBN 13: 9780872291287
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Historical Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 0872291286 ISBN 13: 9780872291287
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Weeds Don't Grow in Rows. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kogan Page Ltd 30/08/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0749408057 ISBN 13: 9780749408053
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Historical Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 0872291286 ISBN 13: 9780872291287
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Historical Association, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0872291286 ISBN 13: 9780872291287
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kogan Page Ltd 30/07/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0749412992 ISBN 13: 9780749412999
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1939
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good-. Vol. 288, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski (incorrectly attributed to Rozen on contents page) for "McGee & Co.: Trouble-Shooters" (short novel) by Frank R. Pierce. Includes "Fast and Loose" (pt. 2 of 5) by Marco Page; "Men of Daring: Donna Fox - Boblsed King" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Man Next Door" (short novelet) by Paul Ernst; "Once a Hero" by Eustace Cockrell; "Lost Harbors" (pt. 3 of 5) by Allan Vaughan Elston; "That She-Devil" by Francis Gott; "Steamboat Gold" (conclusion) by George W. Ogden. Features: "Nervous as a Rat" by Algernon Blaire; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations are uncredited. No back cover; tanning; small loss to front cover at foredge; tears and small lossses at spine ends. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Historical Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 0872291286 ISBN 13: 9780872291287
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Ann Rev Microbiol, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 22, pp. 519-548, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1938
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "A Christmas Carol" and "The Arkansas Traveler". Scarce. Book.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1938
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Thanks for the Memory", "There Goes My Heart" and "Arrest Bulldog Drummond". Scarce. Book.
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1467133736 ISBN 13: 9781467133739
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1467133736 ISBN 13: 9781467133739
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.