Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Pub. Co., Racine, WI, 1957
Librería: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cummings, Alison Ilustrador. Spine cover damaged, corners bumped. Previous owners name inside, tape mark on last page. Pages clean and intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Pub. Co., Racine, WI, 1953
Librería: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cummings, Alison Ilustrador. Spine cover damaged, corners bumped. Previous owners name inside, Pages clean and intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queen's University Belfast,Institute of Child Care Research, 1998
ISBN 10: 1900725096 ISBN 13: 9781900725095
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, 1953
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. Tell-a-Tale Books, appears to have been very well loved, pages are bound but loose from cover, paper covering spine completely missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., 1949
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated. - Mini-Book.
Publicado por Whitman
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ginn and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ginn and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston: Ginn and Company, 1959, Boston and Chicago, 1959
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wood, Ruth; Cummings, Alison; Wilkin, Eloise; and Bailey-Jones, Beryl Ilustrador. Later. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Later. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good pictoral hardbound illustrated songbook for schoolchildren. Bumped corners, normal wear, water mark lower pages all but unnoticeable. POI inside ffep. 224 pages, indexed alphabetically. Lyrics and music wide variety of songs. Juvenile. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Whitman, 1957
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Publicado por Whitman, 1953
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Whitman
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1950
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. Miniature book 3"x4". Hardcover. Smooth, pictorial boards. Stapled binding. Thin, unpaginated book. Profusely illustrated in color by Alison Cummings. Covers bit soiled. Text block starting to pull from covers, but still attached.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing, 1950
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Cummings, Alison Ilustrador. Some wear to the covers, the spine is torn and the covers are loose. Pages yellowed with age. A reading copy at best. Illustrator: Cummings, Alison. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 204363.
Publicado por Whitman, 1949
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. A good to very good softcover. Tiny Tales. Moisture stain.
Publicado por Whitman, 1949
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. A very good soft cover. Tiny Tales No 2934. Missing FFEP.
Publicado por Ginn & Co., Boston, 1950
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wood, Ruth; Cummings, Alison; & Wilkin, Eloise Ilustrador. Pictorial cloth boards rubbed with edgewear, back corner chewed. Prior owner name in pencil on feb, fep. No markings in text, binding sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., Racine WI, 1949
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Wraps. Condición: Good. A Tiny Tales book. Wraps are scuffed with a few small scrapes. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are lightly tanning with no markings in text. Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI, 1949
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. This "Tiny Tales" book has a blue soft cove rwith color illustrations, bound with staples at the spine. Cover is worn, creased, with some soil; inner pages browned, but most are clean. Color illustrations and rhymed verses help young readers learn how to tell time. Approx. 16 pages, 3"x4".
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, 1949
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: Good. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. First Edition. Tiny book (3 X 4 inches) is missing the back cover entirely, but is otherwise fine but for owner's signature.
Publicado por Western Pub Co, Racine, Wisconsin, 1962
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. Tell-a-Tales. #2523. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Ends of spine slightly worn.
Publicado por Wonder Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1951
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. #546. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Illustrated eps. Owners name on fep. Some pages starting to come loose from spine. Ends of spine slightly worn.
Publicado por Western Publishing Co., Racine, WI., 1972
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. A Whitman Tell-a-Tale book. #2523. Issue price of 39 cents. Color illust. Int. good. Gift inscription on fep. Spine slightly worn at ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, WI, 1950
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; Whitman Tell-a-Tale #844-15; yellow pictorial c; unpaginated.
Publicado por Girl Scouts Of America Pub 1953,1960,September, NY, 1953
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Dart,e;cummings,alison Ilust Ilustrador. New Edition; 24th Impression. GOOD Condition,SOLIDLY BOUND. .back cover has large section replaced.Not all marked up. ; Green stiff paper Cover. Cover art shows green clover design with GSM & EAGLE, OLIVE BRANCH/ARROWS WITH TITLE BELOW ART. .BLACK SPINE TITLES.GREEN & BLACK COVERS.; 511pg pages; . . Much info on Homemaking.Outdoors activities .Arts & Crafts.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1949
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Alison Cummings Ilustrador. Tiny Tales. #1031-5. Miniature. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Pages yellowed due to paper content.
Publicado por WHITMAN PUB., RACINE, WI., 1949
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. ALISON CUMMINGS Ilustrador. top spine area wear.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., 1953
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards are chipped on hinges and corners. Pages are clean with no markings in text, bep is wrinkled. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Publicado por Wonder Books, New York, 1952
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. illustrated by Alison Cummings Ilustrador. This copy is a little rough; the spine paper is loose or missing in spots making the front hinge a little shaky. The first page, which is one side of title page is attached but weak. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Wonder Books, 1954
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition (no additional printings listed; last title listed in ad). Original boards, illustrated with color drawings by Alison Cummings. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Corners and head and foot of spine rubbed, 2 previous owner's signatures on paste-down front endpaper, paper lightly age yellowed, flipped through, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Children's.