Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0870209507 ISBN 13: 9780870209505
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2020
ISBN 10: 0870209507 ISBN 13: 9780870209505
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2020
ISBN 10: 0870209507 ISBN 13: 9780870209505
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book has been used but is in very good condition. There is no obvious damage to the cover and the dust jacket is included for hard covers. There are no missing or damaged pages and no underlining highlighting of text or writing in the margins. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por After Hours Press, Oak Park, IL, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692027483 ISBN 13: 9780692027486
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 86 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0870209507 ISBN 13: 9780870209505
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Excellent paperback copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface and edge wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por After Hours Press 6/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692027483 ISBN 13: 9780692027486
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Professor's Quarters. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2020
ISBN 10: 0870209507 ISBN 13: 9780870209505
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trails Media Group Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931599319 ISBN 13: 9781931599313
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trails Media Group Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931599319 ISBN 13: 9781931599313
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trails Media Group Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931599319 ISBN 13: 9781931599313
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0870209507 ISBN 13: 9780870209505
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0870209507 ISBN 13: 9780870209505
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trails Media Group Inc, Black Earth, WI, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931599319 ISBN 13: 9781931599313
Librería: Calendula Horticultural Books, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 224 pages with many b/w photos. Dedicated by both authors. Cloth with dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society, 2020
ISBN 10: 0870209507 ISBN 13: 9780870209505
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trails Custom Publishing/Black Earth (WI), 2003
ISBN 10: 1931599319 ISBN 13: 9781931599313
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 224 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/NF (clean/bright; minimal shelfwear). 1st/First Edition,1st/First Printing (number line). All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Fireweed Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1878660330 ISBN 13: 9781878660336
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trails Custom Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931599319 ISBN 13: 9781931599313
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in fine condition. DJ in fine condition and in protective mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trails Media Group Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931599319 ISBN 13: 9781931599313
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing oversize hardcover in dust jacket clean square tight and unmarked, nearly Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trails Custom Publishing, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931599319 ISBN 13: 9781931599313
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. Hbk, square 8vo, 219pp, illustr throughout in b+w, an unread copy, excellent clean tight unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WISCONSIN HISTORICAL SOC PR, 2020
ISBN 10: 0870209507 ISBN 13: 9780870209505
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Über den AutorAfter retiring from corporate and nonprofit communications positions, Alice D Alessio began writing poetry and has published four books. A Blessing of Trees was awarded the Posner Prize from the Council for Wisc.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 86.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 86.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trails Media Group Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931599319 ISBN 13: 9781931599313
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!