Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (11)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (10)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Alice Constable Maxwell

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Blacklock Farries & Sons Ltd, 1965

    Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 29,43

    Envío por EUR 6,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Blue hardcover. Forecorners gently toed in, with one moderately stubbed; gentle wear. Price on first page, else unmarked.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Lilies in their homes a la venta por Your Book Soon

    Alice Constable Maxwell

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Collins, London, 1953

    Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 21,95
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. 256 pp bw plates, plum cloth with white title to spine, SIGNED and dedicated by author on ffep. Bump to bottom edge, owner label and inscription to ffep , clean sound book with minor wear, dust wrapper worn an torn with some loss. Signed by Author(s).

  • MAXWELL, Alice Constable

    Publicado por Collins, London, 1953

    Librería: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 22,54
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A near fine copy, with b&w illstns.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Lilies In Their Homes a la venta por Shadyside Books

    Alice Constable Maxwell

    Publicado por D Van Nostrand Company, Inc, New York, 1953

    Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 36,57

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1953. Hardcover. Fair. DJ. Dust jacket fair also. Bumped corners. Edgeworn. 256p. Great b&w illustrations.

  • Alice Constable Maxwell

    Publicado por Blacklock Farries & Sons Ltd, 1965

    Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 3,47
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition, 342pp including 30-page index; 3 folded genealogical charts; 14 full-page plates. Shelfwear, edgewear and chipping to jacket, clean pages and sound binding. An extremely detailed account of the authors ancestors among the families of Maxwell, Fraser, Stourton, Mowbray, Howard and Weld and their relationships with locations including Carlaverock, Everingham, Holme-on-Spalding Moor, Aird and Castle Dhunie].

  • Maxwell, Alice Constable

    Publicado por Van Nostrand, 1953

    Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 29,19

    Envío por EUR 4,72
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. New York, D. Van Nostrand, hardcover with DJ, 8vo. Solid binding and hinges, chipping to top corners, foxing to DJ with minor tears and several watermarks, DJ price clipped. Illustrated in black and white. No ownership markings throughout. Well packaged, ships fast with tracking.

  • Alice Constable Maxwell

    Publicado por Blacklock Farries & Sons Ltd. January 1965, 1965

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 3,47
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Owner has stuck a postcard and 3 photos of Caerlaverock Castle, Dumfries on inside cover and facing page with written comments of visit in 1966; otherwise unmarked copy.

  • Maxwell Alice Constable.

    Publicado por Blacklock Farries 1st. edition., 1965

    Librería: Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 65,62

    Envío por EUR 28,96
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    382 pages containing b/ w. plates and genealogical tables for the Maxwells, Frasers and Kings and Queens of England and of Scotland. Remarkably the author was 88 years of age when she wrote this book. Blue boards with a little fading to the very top and bottom of the spine where the d / w. is chipped. Overall this is a very nice copy indeed - v.g.++ / v.g.+.

  • Alice Constable. Maxwell

    Publicado por Collins

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 97,86

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Alice Constable Maxwell

    Idioma: Inglés

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 27,67

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 278. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1953 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 278.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Lilies in their homes. 1953 [Leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Maxwell Alice Constable

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 59,51

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1953. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 278, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 278 278.