Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son Publishers, 1968
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Muse?e-Galerie De La Seita, 1989
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Black & White & Color Art Illustrations Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean And Tight Copy. Moderate Shelf Wear. French Language. 1St Edition Not Stated No Indication Of Later Printings.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Muse?e-Galerie de la Seita, 1989
ISBN 10: 2906524409 ISBN 13: 9782906524408
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. (Libro de bolsillo. Las páginas están limpias y sin marcar. Las cubiertas muestran un desgaste de estantería muy pequeño.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son Publishers January 1968, 1968
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Arguably Japan's most important contemporary novelist, the author interviewed people who lived through the poison gas (sarin, twenty-six times as deadly as cynanide) attack on the Tokyo subway system on March 20, 1995. Through these voices, Murakami exposes intriguing aspects of the Japanese psyche. What he discerns to be the 'fundamental issues' leading to the attack evidences a clear vision of an attack that could occur: anytime, anywhere, i.e., Anthrax USA. 366p.
Publicado por Westview Press, 1994
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic 4/16/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1350026468 ISBN 13: 9781350026469
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. I Think of You Constantly with Love: The Letters of Ludwig Wittgenstein and Ben Richards. Book.
Publicado por University of Dayton, Information Services, 1976
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Binding has light rubbing; back cover has foxing and soil; bottom corners of covers and pages have very small crease; tight, text clean. Includes: an examination of "frenzy" -- hitchcock interview -- good night, nurse (about nurses in film) -- and film reviews. [b 725] Size: 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 Inches.
Publicado por Magic Circle, 1985
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / Alan Saxon "It Occurs To Me" / This Is Your Life - Geoffrey Buckingham" / Patrick Levy "Tricks Form The Magazines - Alfred Gabriel" / An Evening with Paul Daniels / Geoffrey Buckingham"Travellers' Tales" (VM10).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.