Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Classics 28/11/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0140445455 ISBN 13: 9780140445459
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Classics 28/11/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0140445455 ISBN 13: 9780140445459
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Burrows Brothers Co., Cleveland OH, 1913
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Pages show edge wear on thumb indexes. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1935. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Good copy with minor spine chipping, edge nicking to the spine, usual edge wear to the cover, name and a top edge tear to the front cover, scattered soiling/staining to the rear cover, paper tanned as usual. mag 27 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Burrows Brothers Co., Cleveland, 1890
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. In fair condition; red color of boards heavily faded; small amount of staining to front board; peeling to cloth at edge where spine meets front board, top and bottom of spine; one small tear to cloth outside edge front board; slight fraying to tip of top outside corner back board; moderate foxing and soiling outside edges of book; slight paper loss top edge of front end paper and pages through page XIII; former owner's inscription initial blank page; small amount of inked notations inside pages; light to moderate toning; otherwise, clean, binding sound. 179 pages. 7 5/8 x 5 1/4 in. Inv. EW0049.
Publicado por Gilbert Press, 1955
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Becker Press 10/7/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 144375739X ISBN 13: 9781443757393
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Complete Shorthand Manual for Self-Instruction. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Revised. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Publicado por BURROWS BROTHERS
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1905 EDITION. NO DJ. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. 250 PAGE TEXT HAS NO LOOSE PAGES. 5.25'' X 7.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commission on Archives and History of the UM Church, Madison, 2020
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1968", 1968
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUEST; Book. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1963
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A good or better pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1963 re-release. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Publicado por burrows brothers company, cleveland, ohio, 1917
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. dj: none. book: avg, solid hinges, slight fraying to spine ends and points, printed with the name of brantley draughan business college, fort worth, texas. owner's name with fort worth address on fep.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight copy.Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Gilbert Press / Julian Messner, Inc., 1955
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Assumed First Edition. Oveersize hardcover with light shelf wear, clean, top edge of the text block has ink stripes, else a tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked pages. Dust jacket is worn with tears, rubbing, not price-clipped. Not a children's book, per se, but for sailing and yachting Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994. Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Books, Memphis, 2010
ISBN 10: 0217564372 ISBN 13: 9780217564373
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Binding is sound. Pages are clean, and the text is clear throughout. AF. Used.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.