Alf walker (38 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,68
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Some foxing to the page edges.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaFireside Angler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 191 pp. Small stain on DJ cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMama"s Helper
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. BRAND NEW BOOK WITH NO DUST JACKET.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pagurian Press Ltd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1976
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown leatherette, lettered in gold foil. A few slight surface marks to front cover, nearly as issued. Color illus. dust jacket is modestly rubbed/soiled, now in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pagurian Press, Toronto, 1976. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Text is pristine throughout. No writing or markings of any kind. Photo is of the actual book you will receive.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,46
Envío por EUR 9,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A book on technique, history, and artistry of casting. Also discusses in detail the fly itself, the salmon fly, the salmon dry fly as well as the rod and line. Top of dust jacket worn, two quarter inch tears and some crumpling above spine. Clean, b…inding solid.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The Art of Fly Tying in all its ramifications. 1st, 8vo, 191pp, illustrations by the author. Hardcover in brown cloth with gilt titles on spine, and with unclipped dustjacket. Front wrapperis slightly soiled. Weight, 455g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9…¾" tall. Book.

Editorial: Personal Library 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,73
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. The art and craftsmanship of fly fishing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after…thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,31
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st.ed. Dust jacket worn and chipped, with faded spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Engel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEngel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy from private fly fishing book collection. Dust jacket is unclipped ($8.95) Jacket has been protected in mylar since purchase. Clean, square dark green boards, Inside pages are unread & unmarked. Detailed instruction on techniques, with doze…ns of photos and drawings, making it easy to learn quickly. Walker was an angling instructor for the Scottish Tourist Board, and was published in many magazines. Photos gladly provided upon request. Additional postage for international delivery.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: CatchandReleaseBooks, Grottoes, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCatchandReleaseBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Fly fishing tackle and techniques. V.G. book in V.G. jacket. Shelfwear and light foxing. Brodart protected. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Editorial: Personal Library Publishers 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,91
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Van Nostrand Reinhold 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,34
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. hardback, a good tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents, the dust jacket rubbed and lightly creased at the edges. paper age-toned. Illustrated, 272pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,25
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Brown border with a'antique " drawing on cream in centre box. D.J. has chips and edgewear. Book is light grey with gold. Book is very clean. Book is 10" x 7" so may be extra mailing costs.

Editorial: Personal Library 01/01/1980 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,73
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editorial: Van Nostrand Reinhold 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book.

Editorial: Personal Library. Toronto. 1980 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1980). 1980 1st edition. 4to (179 x 261mm). Pp272. B/w frontispiece, b/w illustrations, bibliography. Decorative blind-stamped cloth. Minor faults - Good only in used dust-wrapper. "A wealth of information that is well-referenced and log…ically explained. Any reader will be stimulated to improve his performance in this sport, and to experiment in areas of fly fishing not previously considered." Chapters include: Fly fishing, background; The fly line; The rod; Fly casting; Selecting equipment; The fly; Habitats; The art of fly fishing; 'Random casts'. .

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: THE USUAL SUSPECTS, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaTHE USUAL SUSPECTS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 16,42Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. A FINE book in VERY GOOD + jacket.Profusely illustrated with drawings.

Editorial: Pagurian Press Limited 1976
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0889320381. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of late…r printing on copyright page. $8.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 27,59
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in fine condition with very good dust jacket.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,89
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents, the dust jacket with a crease to the spine, wear at the edges & some loss at the head of the spine. Illustrated, 191pp.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,28
Envío por EUR 37,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: VG+. VG DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAL RATES APPLY GB £5. Packed weight. 1300g.
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallahan and Company Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pagurian Press, Toronto, 1975. Illustrated with b&w photographs and drawings. 6.25" x 9.25". 191 pp. Green paper covered boards, top edge of front cover bumped, tipped-in review copy bookplate from publisher on endpaper. Tackle, fishing technique, casting, flies, reading the water, fishing for trout and Atlantic salmon, etc. Ver…y good in very good wrapper.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaHarry E Bagley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. hard cover, dust jacket, 191 pages : illustrations, numerous text illustrations, bibliography. a fine copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallahan and Company Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: in repaired but very good wrap. Personal Library, Toronto, 1980, first printing. Illustrated with b&w photographs, drawings and reproductions. 7" x 10.25". Tan blind stamped cloth, decorated endpapers. 226 pp. Chapters on fly lines, rods, casting, flies and fly fishing… for salmon, trout and steelhead. Very good in repaired but very good wrapper.

Editorial: Personal Library Publishers, Toronto, Canada 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1980, Published by Personal Library Publishers, Toronto, Canada. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square and tight book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a… reminder. DJ very good, couple of tears, no chips,edgewear, spine not sunned, price clipped. 4to, 272 pages, illustrated with drawings. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, CanadaCome See Books Livres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 28,47Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. WONDERFUL BOOK ON THE ART OF FLY FISHING. HAS IT ALL. PROFUSELY ILLUS. TECHNIQUES ARE WELL EXPLAINED AND THE COMPLETE SPECTRUM OF FLY FIHING IS COVERED WHICH WILL BE OF BENEFIT TO ALL FLY FISHERMEN. EX LIB IN VERY GOOD COND. SOLID AND CLEAN.… SCANS ON REQUEST, THANKS.
Editorial: 1st ed The Institute of Irish Studies Belfast 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , Reino UnidoJIRI Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 21,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Crown4to, colour frontispiece, viii, 234 p. Well illustrated. Original pictorial light card covers. A fine copy. First edition.